• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / Europe / Montenegro Latitude and Longitude Map

    Montenegro Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of Montenegro is 42.959727 degrees N and 19.093008 degrees E.

    Latitude Longitude of Montenegro


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of Montenegro. Latitude and Longitude of Montenegro is 42.959727 and 19.093008 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of Montenegro with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of Montenegro Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    Pluzine 43.15426918.8406441,390
    Mojkovac42.96020119.5796903,930
    Andrijevica42.73574119.7863201,030
    Bijelo Polje43.03823819.74713815,680
    Cetinje42.39134518.91415114,630
    Berane 42.84754619.86910311,690
    Bar42.10027919.09963114,290
    Kotor42.42197418.7677105,050
    Plav42.59572219.9448133,650
    43.15470819.1228561,870
    Dobrota42.44463418.7675528,120
    42.95972719.093008530
    Bijela42.45187618.6510443,750
    Niksiu 42.77402118.94486458,100
    Pljevlja43.36052719.35961220,600
    Burtaisi 42.10740219.1074923,140
    Kolasin 42.82276919.5160462,820
    Rozaje 42.85246120.1556789,420
    Tivat42.43228218.7109049,370
    Tuzi42.36606619.3309313,960
    Ulcinj41.93027119.22477211,020
    Budva42.28844018.84274011,490
    Podgorica42.44405719.266872142,500
    Danilovgrad42.55549219.1057325,200
    igalo42.46039318.5061193,760
    Herceg Novi42.45343718.53108912,750