• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / Asia / Pakistan Latitude and Longitude Map

    Pakistan Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of Pakistan is 32.98983 degrees N and 70.605583 degrees E.

    Latitude Longitude of Pakistan


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of Pakistan. Latitude and Longitude of Pakistan is 32.98983 and 70.605583 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of Pakistan with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of Pakistan Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    Mastung29.7982966.85024724,571
    Risalpur Cantonment 34.0686871.99339431,259
    Sibbi29.5476767.871275Below 20K
    Gambat27.3471668.51424728,335
    Kot Addu30.4602670.96856179,054
    Khairpur27.5342468.766117102,188
    Jalalpur 31.0484172.46888268,733
    Narowal 32.1074874.86836457,035
    Hazro33.9097972.49280722,314
    Daud Khel 32.8732171.56815322,387
    Arifwala 30.2963273.07450372,392
    Nasirabad 27.3803267.91497723,172
    Alipur Chatha 32.2681673.81528638,991
    Rayan36.4551472.43206Below 20K
    Dir35.1977571.874948Below 20K
    Mingaora 34.7815672.358503174,469
    Hangu33.5343271.05642329,986
    Ghauspur28.1372969.08202424,804
    Dera Murad Jamali28.5509468.21614337,766
    Harunabad 29.6103773.13700962,702
    Kot Radha Kishan 31.1732474.09959338,936
    Yazman 29.1240771.74748920,848
    Khanpur 28.0026068.722901117,764
    Gojra31.1449972.691011114,967
    Tandlianwala 31.0300073.13018633,838
    Kamra Cantonment 33.8411072.37358137,131
    Shakargarh32.2627675.15840850,068
    Muzaffargarh30.0655771.189489121,641
    Phalia 32.4286373.5770221,025
    Khandhkot28.2396969.18535766,727
    Tangi34.3006471.65041424,424
    Sehwan 26.4260267.85111934,289
    Hub 25.1283767.31140163,757
    Kundian 32.4522171.47081432,607
    Lahore 31.5283974.3395615,063,499
    Chunian 30.9620273.97814345,552
    Kohat 33.5846771.434078125,271
    Jhawarian 32.3652972.62099523,658
    Drosh35.5525071.7976Below 20K
    Charsadda 34.1477971.73605984,257
    Chakwal 32.9307972.8551280,620
    Gujrat 32.5743874.079723250,121
    Bahawalnagar 29.9928973.251142109,642
    Narang 32.4274473.82210329,497
    Mandi Bahauddin 32.5816273.49847897,340
    Wah Cantonment 33.7708972.751021198,431
    Tank 32.2269370.37564333,930
    Shikarpur 27.9623068.642035133,259
    Burewala 30.1503472.683301149,857
    Gujar Khan 33.2580973.30256957,152
    Thal33.3701270.54517324,330
    Pano aqil Cantonment 27.8009069.13175620,418
    Chak Jhumra31.5670073.18326531,563
    Tando Allahyar 25.4582068.71584986,056
    Ahmadpur East29.1441671.26306196,032
    Mehrabpur 28.1083468.02544129,383
    Hafizabad 32.0684173.684602130,216
    Talamba 30.5237172.25001323,876
    Kahna Nau 31.3732574.36172738,920
    Ahmadpur Sial 30.6810471.76792421,110
    Usta Muhammad28.1726068.04389537,160
    Dunga Bunga29.7435373.24514921,961
    Bannu 32.9895570.60532646,896
    Swabi 34.1321672.4728378,960
    Topi34.0704772.6268130,144
    Chawinda32.3480874.70349820,016
    Alizai33.5324070.351024Below 20K
    Dera Allah Yar 28.3668668.35186237,264
    Jhelum32.9322373.71686145,847
    Rahimyar Khan 28.4142470.306292228,479
    Zaida28.8140470.51503222,220
    Khangah Dogran 31.8298273.62297525,711
    Mardan 34.1988272.044849244,511
    Hala 25.8064068.42249439,926
    Pakpattan 30.3467073.387442107,791
    Alipur 29.3795870.90566228,499
    Hazro33.9099072.492757Below 20K
    Tordher33.9912872.28659227,574
    Khurrianwala 31.5041173.27088429,933
    Nawabshah 26.2406668.403597183,110
    Mehar27.1789567.81153725,355
    Chitral35.8396071.780148Below 20K
    Mianwali 32.5871171.54291279,996
    Garh Maharaja 30.8365571.90274224,726
    Lalian 31.8256972.80276328,268
    Khairpur Nathan Shah 27.0934567.73580625,236
    Rajanpur 29.1045270.32019642,986
    Tando Jam 25.4280168.52794426,341
    Fatehjang33.5690172.63777524,973
    Amangarh 34.0042371.92970821,337
    Toba Tek Singh30.9736772.47403158,665
    Okara 30.7994573.447967200,901
    Kharan 28.5843165.41700426,057
    Karor Lal Esan31.2274170.9517621,742
    Surab28.4865866.260891Below 20K
    Bannu32.9898370.605583Below 20K
    Mastuj36.2833472.516947Below 20K
    Kot Abdul Malik 31.6231774.23418358,827
    Tando adam 25.7629768.664365103,363
    Lakki Marwat32.6021670.91484530,186
    Burawai34.9428973.866906Below 20K
    Wazirabad 32.4415974.11082389,652
    Loralai30.3666968.600321Below 20K
    Khipro25.8230169.37641623,939
    Samasata29.3442271.54723220,664
    Guddu 28.4281369.69000624,073
    Jauharabad 32.2858472.27800839,477
    Digri25.1558969.11135726,533
    Sillanwali 31.8242872.53876222,920
    Daska32.3354674.35288101,500
    Kharian 32.8070173.89446523,553
    Faisalabad 31.4094173.0830571,977,246
    Chiniot31.7212072.990046169,282
    Liaquatpur 28.9314970.95149531,497
    Bat Khela34.6140871.97103538,222
    Madyan35.1404972.535329Below 20K
    Darband35.9884671.533842Below 20K
    Shorkot30.8353572.07012726,707
    Parachinar 33.9032870.07113Below 20K
    Karachi 24.8967767.0259869,269,265
    Leiah30.9609970.94239770,272
    Mitha Tiwana 32.2462872.10870723,737
    Kalat 25.3928164.03929922,559
    Pasni25.2674563.46727427,974
    Ratodero27.8053968.29117339,846
    Safdarabad 31.7295773.57585420,074
    Renala Khurd 30.8757573.59772731,476
    Kot Diji27.3400768.70616421,345
    Khairpur Tamewali29.5829572.24221726,265
    Vihari 30.0449772.34641692,334
    Abdul Hakim 30.5503072.11656137,821
    Shahkot 31.5670073.48616139,744
    Sharqpur31.4588574.10379927,018
    Fort Abbas 29.1913872.85393234,457
    Kamalia 30.7200472.64363395,291
    Pishin 30.5839266.99903520,479
    Setharja 27.2027868.47987927,207
    Kashmor28.4296469.57020828,108
    Paharpur32.1023770.97012Below 20K
    Bahawalpur26.8177267.716923Below 20K
    Zahir Pir 28.8140470.51503228,940
    Dir 35.1982671.87476224,776
    Peshawar 33.9958371.543255988,055
    Utmanzai 34.198571.7681624,406
    Mian Channun 30.4355472.33807664,261
    Chichawatni 30.5319972.70560372,272
    Sibi29.5403967.87107548,219
    Kamir 30.4262273.04377620,401
    Takht-i Bhai 34.2878371.9343549,245
    Drasan36.3080172.221661Below 20K
    Naushera Virkan31.9597873.97744233,845
    Okara Cantonment 30.7378973.35276657,423
    Gujranwala32.1507074.183751,124,799
    Dijkot31.2192172.99658323,298
    Nushki29.5559666.01954223,386
    Muridike31.8029874.258895108,578
    Kabirwala 30.4028071.8736646,265
    Raiwind 31.2360374.21725326,795
    Sangla 31.7133673.37303649,445
    Matli 25.0446468.65277841,995
    Zhob 31.3504569.45038844,248
    Mamu Kanjan 30.8240272.81031627,068
    Rawalpindi 33.6013673.0442911,406,214
    Mailsi29.7969072.17585654,099
    Sujawal 24.6052968.07844222,996
    Sukheke31.8666673.50211127,850
    Laspur36.0503972.472486Below 20K
    Pir Mahal 30.7602172.43040129,976
    Shahdadkot 27.8504067.90004359,836
    Minchinabad 30.1677773.56611324,811
    Khushab 32.2960272.34906287,294
    Kotri25.3620668.30420561,130
    Shujaabad 29.8827171.28953956,706
    Khewra32.635773.01075227,667
    Hasilpur 29.4505472.64972769,647
    Kharian Cantonment 32.8158173.89476548,337
    Talagang32.9238772.416525Below 20K
    Jatoi29.5096270.8504338,081
    Abbottabad 34.1453873.221273105,999
    Ambela34.3982272.476192Below 20K
    Liaqatabad 30.1732271.43953625,244
    Pabbi32.0275271.80671230,946
    Talagang32.9238772.41618236,533
    Jacobabad 28.2763668.434167137,733
    Murree33.9068473.39389321,413
    Shorkot Cantonment30.7903172.24024325,082
    Fazilpur 29.2948770.44874223,929
    Shekhupura 31.7145273.983936271,875
    Kunri25.1755269.56455722,309
    Sadiqabad 28.3051870.133085141,509
    Loralai30.3629968.59980631,925
    Hasan Abdal 33.8253872.68896637,789
    Multan 30.1909271.4581111,182,441
    Firozwala 32.1401974.26703554,223
    Chishtian Mandi 29.7983672.85728101,659
    Pasrur 32.2669074.66659143,960
    Sakrand26.1385868.27134626,356
    Mirpur Mathelo 28.0210469.55293441,089
    Rabwah 31.7593072.90569542,844
    Taxila33.7481272.80908648,115
    Shabqadar34.2168671.54999353,597
    Badin 24.6598568.83978861,302
    Pindi Bhattian 31.8963873.27604829,760
    Raja Jang 31.2210474.25177120,701
    Sargodha 32.0806272.67004455,360
    Warburton31.5390173.83305320,606
    Hyderabad 25.3814568.366691,151,274
    Basirpur 30.5781773.83617935,852
    Umarkot25.3648369.73184135,059
    Samundri31.0646472.95203754,106
    Bhera32.4795272.91143931,140
    Bahawalpur 29.3963271.684017403,408
    Thul28.2368368.7681228,724
    Mirpur Khas 25.5183269.012823184,465
    Kharan28.5834065.41666Below 20K
    Attock 33.7661072.36688669,588
    Khuzdar 27.8002366.61661693,060
    Naudero27.6678168.35794927,877
    Mansehra34.3335573.199987Below 20K
    Lodhran 29.5375171.63014464,952
    Bhakkar31.6182071.06520768,343
    Kasur 31.1179574.449854241,649
    Mansehra 34.3322873.20548152,095
    Dina 33.0291273.60065938,597
    Jaranwala 31.3312473.419714103,308
    Gwadar 25.1305562.32189243,850
    Qila Didar Singh 32.1368374.01230340,943
    Sahiwal 30.6646873.108664207,388
    Chitral 35.8394271.78034829,940
    Sukkur27.6878768.855724329,176
    Mustafabad 31.7165073.66357337,048
    Thatta24.7478667.92416136,915
    Chaman30.9235266.44422565,477
    Jhang Maghiana 31.2722772.324944292,214
    Kandiaro 27.0587568.20333222,337
    Larkana 27.5536768.209105270,366
    Sita Road 27.0430967.85335122,987
    Daharki28.0503469.69999833,400
    Haripur 31.3483073.33183847,262
    Jahangira 33.9721772.22251930,537
    Bannu32.9889870.605497Below 20K
    Badah 27.3298868.01272432,376
    Dunyapur 29.7953971.73658828,875
    Jalalpur Pirwala 29.5027571.21812831,715
    Chak azam Sahu 30.7518973.0293732,413
    Sambrial 32.4782474.35284448,696
    Dera Ghazi Khan 30.0490570.62963188,149
    Taunsa30.7027570.64250538,056
    Pirjo Goth 27.5938968.61745829,612
    Shahdadpur 25.9213568.61405458,802
    Haveli 30.4519073.70452251,741
    Dadu 26.7285367.77391498,575
    Yakmach28.7743763.871021Below 20K
    Islamabad 33.7107173.059711529,180
    Quetta30.2117867.01786560,307
    Kohistan35.2626073.277321Below 20K
    Manzai30.1132168.860023Below 20K
    Jalalpur Bhattian 32.0644173.37672720,986
    Kamoke 31.9723074.218798150,984
    Nankana Sahib 31.4505073.69979448,723
    Bhalwal 32.2719372.90112561,067
    Lilla32.5636472.748518Below 20K
    Rohri27.6765868.89918344,143
    Chuhar Kana 31.7504573.79746957,601
    Turbat26.0045363.06269667,905
    Pindi Gheb33.2391672.2651229,837
    Bhai Pheru 31.2044573.95136454,720
    Thal28.9027869.702702Below 20K
    Jampur 29.6379770.59468351,026
    Jhudo24.9690469.29685121,588
    Jandola32.3362570.117435Below 20K
    Palas35.0786673.098707Below 20K
    Baffa34.4401273.220386Below 20K
    Dinga32.6397173.7231933,186
    Kalam35.4783672.588465Below 20K
    Nowshera34.0006771.99987489,428
    Dhulian33.2035972.344441Below 20K
    Pano aqil 27.8543469.11527640,311
    Khanewal 32.5667574.083378132,962
    Dera Ismail Khan 31.8242870.90926690,357
    Timargara34.8278471.84241843,774
    Dipalpur 30.6674973.6497455,687
    Malakwal 32.5537073.20798430,851
    Kambar 27.5899467.99123857,230
    Hadali 32.2930272.19179239,723
    Morich36.6162472.563896Below 20K
    Sanghar 26.0442368.93687750,259
    Kahror Pakka29.6191771.9159658,124
    Kalur Kot 32.1569171.26158721,691
    Jahania 30.0397271.81731924,677
    Sarai alamgir 32.9071673.75353137,262
    Sialkot 32.4976874.536686417,597
    Tando Muhammad Khan 25.1219068.52863162,087
    Pattoki31.0298673.85205758,263
    Hujra Shah Muqim 30.7348473.82381947,719
    Pokal34.8720173.151665Below 20K
    Uch29.2335771.06675120,350
    Ghakhar32.3005774.13890445,476
    Kunjah 32.5356073.98132623,836