• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map G+
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / World Sports / Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015

    Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015



    Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Find Special Olympics World Games Schedule. In the summer of 2015, Los Angeles will become the global stage for 7,000 athletes from 177 countries to compete in 27 sports. In a city of movie stars and all-stars, you can help make Special Olympics athletes the real stars.

    Special Olympics World Games Schedule


    Find the Date, Schedule and Venue of the events occured in Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015.
    26th July
    TimeEventVenue
    8:00am - 11:00amCompetition Triathlon will be presentedLong Beach | Alamitos Beach
    8:00am - 11:00amUnified Sports Experience Triathlon
    Special Guests: Anthony Shriver,Apolo Anton Ohno, Bob Babbitt, Heather Jackson, Hannah Teter, Hunter Kemper,Linda Potter, Michellie Jones, Sarah Haskins
    Long Beach | Alamitos Beach
    8:30am - 9:30amCompetition Athletics will be presentedUSC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
    9:00am - 11:00amCompetition Bocce held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    9:00am - 5:00pmCompetition Handball held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    9:00am - 12:00pmCompetition Table Tennis held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    9:00am - 5:00pmCompetition BowlingDowntown | Lucky Strike LA Live
    9:00am - 4:30pmCompetition SoftballUCLA | Easton Stadium
    9:00am - 12:00pmCompetition TennisUCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
    9:00am - 10:00amEntertainment Morning Stretch for Athletes, Volunteers & Spectators (led by Mr Ruggeddmann)UCLA | Wilson Plaza
    9:00am - 10:00amEntertainment Morning Stretch for Athletes, Volunteers & Spectators (led by Dr. Levi Harrison)USC | Alumni Park
    9:30am - 12:30pmCompetition Roller Skating held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    9:30am - 12:00pmCompetition AthleticsUSC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
    9:30am - 1:00pmCompetition AquaticsUSC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
    10:00am - 5:00pmCompetition Badminton held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    10:00am - 3:15pmCompetition Football (Soccer)Encino | Balboa Sports Center
    10:00am - 1:00pmCompetition Beach VolleyballLong Beach | Alamitos Beach
    10:00am - 4:20pmCompetition Football (Soccer) DivisioningUCLA | Drake Stadium
    10:00am - 5:45pmCompetition Football (Soccer) DivisioningUCLA | Intramural Field
    10:00am - 12:00pmCompetition Gymnastics (Rhythmic)UCLA | John Wooden Center
    10:00am - 4:20pmCompetition Football (Soccer) DivisioningUCLA | North Athletic Field
    10:00am - 9:00pmEntertainment FestivalUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    10:00am - 9:00pmEntertainment Festival: Latin America Cultural DayUSC | Alumni Park
    10:00am - 8:00pmCompetition BasketballUSC | Galen Center
    11:00am - 5:30pmCompetition BocceDowntown | Los Angeles sConvention Center
    11:00am - 11:20amEntertainment Rio "Soulshocka" WylesUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    11:00am - 11:20amEntertainment Estrellitas de DiosUSC | Alumni Park
    11:40am - 12:00pmEntertainment On the Beat Dance TeamUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    12:00pm - 3:00pmCompetition Open Water SwimmingLong Beach | Alamitos Beach
    12:00pm - 4:00pmCompetition VolleyballUCLA | Pauley Pavilion
    12:00pm - 4:00pmEntertainment DJ RayUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    12:00pm - 4:00pmEntertainment DJ Dominic MirandaUSC | Alumni Park
    12:20pm - 1:00pmEntertainment MLC-LA (Midlife Crisis-LA Band)UCLA | Wilson Plaza
    12:30pm - 2:30pmCompetition Gymnastics (Rhythmic)UCLA | John Wooden Center
    12:40pm - 1:00pmEntertainment Mariachi Academy of CarsonUSC | Alumni Park
    1:00pm - 5:00pmCompetition TennisUCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
    1:00pm - 4:30pmCompetition AthleticsUSC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
    1:00pm - 1:30pmCompetition AquaticsUSC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
    1:20pm - 1:40pmEntertainment Cur8able & Runway of Dreams Fashion ProjectUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    1:30pm - 4:00pmCompetition Roller Skating held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    2:00pm - 6:00pmCompetition Table Tennis held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    2:00pm - 2:20pmEntertainment DESIAHUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    2:00pm - 2:20pmEntertainment Dances of PeruUSC | Alumni Park
    2:00pm - 7:00pmCompetition Aquatics will be presentedUSC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
    3:00pm - 3:20pmEntertainment HeartBeatUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    3:20pm - 3:40pmEntertainment Ballet Folklorico Viva PanamaUSC | Alumni Park
    3:30pm - 5:30pmCompetition Gymnastics (Rhythmic)UCLA | John Wooden Center
    3:40pm - 4:20pmEntertainment FreeLA Records feat B.L.A.K & PMGUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    4:00pm - 6:00pmCompetition Open Water SwimmingLong Beach | Alamitos Beach
    4:00pm - 8:00pmEntertainment DJ of AbilityUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    4:00pm - 8:00pmEntertainment DJ Flash aka The Party GeneralUSC | Alumni Park
    4:00pm - 4:20pmEntertainment Mario LamarqueUSC | Alumni Park
    4:30pm - 5:00pmCompetition SoftballUCLA | Easton Stadium
    4:40pm - 5:00pmEntertainment Gary JanneyUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    4:40pm - 5:00pmEntertainment Sabor de MexicoUSC | Alumni Park
    5:00pm - 7:00pmUnified Sports Experience Softball
    Special Guests: Amanda Freed, Amy Purdy, Angie Everhart, Anne Marie Johnson, Bo Svenson, Cody Christian, Crystl Bustos, Ed Harris, Jeff Williams, Joe P Harris, Luis Guzman, Kimberly Elise, Mr. Outrageous, Petri Hawkins-Byrd
    UCLA | Easton Stadium
    5:20pm - 6:00pmEntertainment Stay TunedUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    5:20pm - 5:40pmEntertainment Paso de Oro / Steps of Gold StudiosUSC | Alumni Park
    6:00pm - 6:30pmCompetition Gymnastics (Rhythmic)UCLA | John Wooden Center
    6:00pm - 8:00pmCompetition VolleyballUCLA | Pauley Pavilion
    6:00pm - 6:20pmEntertainment Faith IdemundiaUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    6:00pm - 6:20pmEntertainment Ballet Folklarico NMKUSC | Alumni Park
    6:40pm - 7:00pmEntertainment Leslie Cours MatherUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    6:40pm - 7:00pmEntertainment Samba Samba Dance CompanyUSC | Alumni Park
    7:20pm - 7:40pmEntertainment Black ValentineUCLA | Wilson Plaza

    27th July
    TimeEventVenue
    8:00am - 11:00amCompetition Triathlon will be presentedLong Beach | Alamitos Beach
    8:00am - 11:00amUnified Sports Experience Triathlon
    Special Guests: Anthony Shriver,Apolo Anton Ohno, Bob Babbitt, Heather Jackson, Hannah Teter, Hunter Kemper,Linda Potter, Michellie Jones, Sarah Haskins
    Long Beach | Alamitos Beach
    8:30am - 9:30amCompetition Athletics will be presentedUSC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
    9:00am - 11:00amCompetition Bocce held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    9:00am - 5:00pmCompetition Handball held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    9:00am - 12:00pmCompetition Table Tennis held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    9:00am - 5:00pmCompetition BowlingDowntown | Lucky Strike LA Live
    9:00am - 4:30pmCompetition SoftballUCLA | Easton Stadium
    9:00am - 12:00pmCompetition TennisUCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
    9:00am - 10:00amEntertainment Morning Stretch for Athletes, Volunteers & Spectators (led by Mr Ruggeddmann)UCLA | Wilson Plaza
    9:00am - 10:00amEntertainment Morning Stretch for Athletes, Volunteers & Spectators (led by Dr. Levi Harrison)USC | Alumni Park
    9:30am - 12:30pmCompetition Roller Skating held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    9:30am - 12:00pmCompetition AthleticsUSC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
    9:30am - 1:00pmCompetition AquaticsUSC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
    10:00am - 5:00pmCompetition Badminton held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    10:00am - 3:15pmCompetition Football (Soccer)Encino | Balboa Sports Center
    10:00am - 1:00pmCompetition Beach VolleyballLong Beach | Alamitos Beach
    10:00am - 4:20pmCompetition Football (Soccer) DivisioningUCLA | Drake Stadium
    10:00am - 5:45pmCompetition Football (Soccer) DivisioningUCLA | Intramural Field
    10:00am - 12:00pmCompetition Gymnastics (Rhythmic)UCLA | John Wooden Center
    10:00am - 4:20pmCompetition Football (Soccer) DivisioningUCLA | North Athletic Field
    10:00am - 9:00pmEntertainment FestivalUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    10:00am - 9:00pmEntertainment Festival: Latin America Cultural DayUSC | Alumni Park
    10:00am - 8:00pmCompetition BasketballUSC | Galen Center
    11:00am - 5:30pmCompetition BocceDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    11:00am - 11:20amEntertainment Rio "Soulshocka" WylesUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    11:00am - 11:20amEntertainment Estrellitas de DiosUSC | Alumni Park
    11:40am - 12:00pmEntertainment On the Beat Dance TeamUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    12:00pm - 3:00pmCompetition Open Water SwimmingLong Beach | Alamitos Beach
    12:00pm - 4:00pmCompetition VolleyballUCLA | Pauley Pavilion
    12:00pm - 4:00pmEntertainment DJ RayUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    12:00pm - 4:00pmEntertainment DJ Dominic MirandaUSC | Alumni Park
    12:20pm - 1:00pmEntertainment MLC-LA (Midlife Crisis-LA Band)UCLA | Wilson Plaza
    12:30pm - 2:30pmCompetition Gymnastics (Rhythmic)UCLA | John Wooden Center
    12:40pm - 1:00pmEntertainment Mariachi Academy of CarsonUSC | Alumni Park
    1:00pm - 5:00pmCompetition TennisUCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
    1:00pm - 4:30pmCompetition AthleticsUSC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
    1:00pm - 1:30pmCompetition AquaticsUSC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
    1:20pm - 1:40pmEntertainment Cur8able & Runway of Dreams Fashion ProjectUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    1:30pm - 4:00pmCompetition Roller Skating held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    2:00pm - 6:00pmCompetition Table Tennis held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    2:00pm - 2:20pmEntertainment DESIAHUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    2:00pm - 2:20pmEntertainment Dances of PeruUSC | Alumni Park
    2:00pm - 7:00pmCompetition Aquatics will be presentedUSC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
    3:00pm - 3:20pmEntertainment HeartBeatUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    3:20pm - 3:40pmEntertainment Ballet Folklorico Viva PanamaUSC | Alumni Park
    3:30pm - 5:30pmCompetition Gymnastics (Rhythmic)UCLA | John Wooden Center
    3:40pm - 4:20pmEntertainment FreeLA Records feat B.L.A.K & PMGUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    4:00pm - 6:00pmCompetition Open Water SwimmingLong Beach | Alamitos Beach
    4:00pm - 8:00pmEntertainment DJ of AbilityUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    4:00pm - 8:00pmEntertainment DJ Flash aka The Party GeneralUSC | Alumni Park
    4:00pm - 4:20pmEntertainment Mario LamarqueUSC | Alumni Park
    4:30pm - 5:00pmCompetition SoftballUCLA | Easton Stadium
    4:40pm - 5:00pmEntertainment Gary JanneyUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    4:40pm - 5:00pmEntertainment Sabor de MexicoUSC | Alumni Park
    5:00pm - 7:00pmUnified Sports Experience Softball
    Special Guests: Amanda Freed, Amy Purdy, Angie Everhart, Anne Marie Johnson, Bo Svenson, Cody Christian, Crystl Bustos, Ed Harris, Jeff Williams, Joe P Harris, Luis Guzman, Kimberly Elise, Mr. Outrageous, Petri Hawkins-Byrd
    UCLA | Easton Stadium
    5:20pm - 6:00pmEntertainment Stay TunedUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    5:20pm - 5:40pmEntertainment Paso de Oro / Steps of Gold StudiosUSC | Alumni Park
    6:00pm - 6:30pmCompetition Gymnastics (Rhythmic)UCLA | John Wooden Center
    6:00pm - 8:00pmCompetition VolleyballUCLA | Pauley Pavilion
    6:00pm - 6:20pmEntertainment Faith IdemundiaUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    6:00pm - 6:20pmEntertainment Ballet Folklarico NMKUSC | Alumni Park
    6:40pm - 7:00pmEntertainment Leslie Cours MatherUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    6:40pm - 7:00pmEntertainment Samba Samba Dance CompanyUSC | Alumni Park
    7:20pm - 7:40pmEntertainment Black ValentineUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    28th July
    TimeEventVenue
    8:30am - 3:00pmCompetition GolfGriffith Park | Wilson & Harding Golf Courses
    9:00am - 6:00pmCompetition Bocce Held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    9:00am - 1:00pmCompetition Powerlifting Held in Halls E & FDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    9:00am - 11:30amCompetition Bowling will be presentedDowntown | Lucky Strike LA Live
    9:00am - 1:45pmCompetition Football (Soccer)Encino | Balboa Sports Center
    9:00am - 12:00pmCompetition EquestrianGriffith Park | Los Angeles Equestrian Center
    9:00am - 1:30pmCompetition Beach VolleyballLong Beach | Alamitos Beach
    9:00am - 4:00pmCompetition Cycling will be presentedLong Beach | Alamitos Beach
    9:00am - 12:00pmCompetition KayakingLong Beach | Marine Stadium
    9:00am - 2:30pmCompetition Football (Soccer)UCLA | Drake Stadium
    9:00am - 4:30pmCompetition SoftballUCLA | Easton Stadium
    9:00am - 1:30pmCompetition Football (Soccer)UCLA | Intramural Field
    9:00am - 11:00amCompetition Gymnastics (Rhythmic) will be presentedUCLA | John Wooden Center
    9:00am - 12:00pmCompetition TennisUCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
    9:00am - 2:30pmCompetition Football (Soccer)UCLA | North Athletic Field
    9:00am - 10:00amEntertainment Morning Stretch for Athletes, Volunteers & Spectators (led by Tony Martinez)UCLA | Wilson Plaza
    9:00am - 10:00amEntertainment Morning Stretch for Athletes, Volunteers & Spectators (led by Dr. Levi Harrison)USC | Alumni Park
    9:00am - 8:15pmCompetition BasketballUSC | Galen Center
    9:00am - 12:00pmCompetition AthleticsUSC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
    9:30am - 12:30pmCompetition JudoUCLA | Student Activities Center
    9:30am - 1:00pmCompetition AquaticsUSC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
    10:00am - 8:00pmCompetition HandballDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    10:00am - 4:00pmCompetition VolleyballUCLA | Pauley Pavilion
    10:00am - 9:00pmEntertainment FestivalUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    10:00am - 9:00pmEntertainment Festival: Africa DayUSC | Alumni Park
    10:30am - 12:00pmCompetition Roller Skating Held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    11:00am - 2:00pmCompetition SailingLong Beach | Belmont Pier
    11:00am - 4:00pmEntertainment DJ Rogue Entertainment UCLA | Wilson Plaza
    11:30am - 1:30pmCompetition Gymnastics (Rhythmic) will be presentedUCLA | John Wooden Center
    11:45am - 2:15pmCompetition Bowling will be presentedDowntown | Lucky Strike LA Live
    12:00pm - 4:00pmEntertainment DJ DenseUSC | Alumni Park
    1:00pm - 5:00pmCompetition Powerlifting Held in Halls E & FDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    1:00pm - 5:30pmCompetition TennisUCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
    1:00pm - 5:30pmCompetition AthleticsUSC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
    1:30pm - 3:30pmCompetition Roller Skating Held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    1:30pm - 4:30pmCompetition EquestrianGriffith Park | Los Angeles Equestrian Center
    1:30pm - 2:00pmCompetition Open Water SwimmingUSC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
    2:00pm - 6:00pmCompetition Table Tennis held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    2:00pm - 7:30pmCompetition Aquatics will be presentedUSC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
    2:30pm - 5:00pmCompetition Bowling will be presentedDowntown | Lucky Strike LA Live
    2:30pm - 5:30pmCompetition SailingLong Beach | Belmont Pier
    3:00pm - 5:00pmCompetition Gymnastics (Rhythmic) will be presentedUCLA | John Wooden Center
    3:20pm - 4:00pmEntertainment AdaaweUSC | Alumni Park
    3:30pm - 4:00pmCompetition Football (Soccer)UCLA | Intramural Field
    4:00pm - 6:00pmUnified Sports Experience Football (Soccer)
    Special Guests: Christopher Massey, Cobi Jones, Geoff Stults, Jamie Bestwick, Kyle Massey,Louie Vito, Mark Rhino Smith, Ramon Ramirez
    UCLA | Intramural Field
    4:00pm - 8:00pmEntertainment KLIQ DJUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    4:00pm - 8:00pmEntertainment DJ Tony JUSC | Alumni Park
    4:20pm - 4:40pmEntertainment Tyran BrownUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    4:40pm - 5:00pmEntertainment Solmaaz AdeliUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    5:00pm - 6:00pmEntertainment Unified Dance Competition RehersalsUSC | Alumni Park
    5:15pm - 7:45pmCompetition Bowling will be presentedDowntown | Lucky Strike LA Live
    5:20pm - 5:40pmEntertainment International Peace ChoirUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    5:30pm - 6:00pmCompetition Gymnastics (Rhythmic) will be presentedUCLA | John Wooden Center
    7:20pm - 7:40pmEntertainment HewanUSC | Alumni Park
    8:00pm - 8:20pmEntertainment Barbara PadillaUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    8:00pm - 8:20pmEntertainment Oblinyanko African Dance EnsembleUSC | Alumni Park
    8:40pm - 9:00pmEntertainment DardenUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    8:40pm - 9:00pmEntertainment Samba Da MudanasaUSC | Alumni Park
    29th July
    TimeEventVenue
    8:30am - 3:00pmCompetition GolfGriffith Park | Wilson & Harding Golf Courses
    8:30am - 4:30pmCompetition SoftballUCLA | Easton Stadium
    9:00am - 6:00pmCompetition Bocce Held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    9:00am - 5:30pmCompetition BadmintonDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    9:00am - 1:00pmCompetition Powerlifting Held in Halls E & FDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    9:00am - 12:00pmCompetition Table Tennis Held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    9:00am - 11:30amCompetition Bowling will be presentedDowntown | Lucky Strike LA Live
    9:00am - 1:45pmCompetition Football (Soccer)Encino | Balboa Sports Center
    9:00am - 12:00pmCompetition Equestrian will be presentedGriffith Park | Los Angeles Equestrian Center
    9:00am - 3:30pmCompetition Cycling will be presentedLong Beach | Alamitos Beach
    9:00am - 12:30pmCompetition KayakingLong Beach | Marine Stadium
    9:00am - 2:30pmCompetition Football (Soccer)UCLA | Drake Stadium
    9:00am - 1:30pmCompetition Football (Soccer)UCLA | Intramural Field
    9:00am - 12:00pmCompetition TennisUCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
    9:00am - 2:30pmCompetition Football (Soccer)UCLA | North Athletic Field
    9:00am - 10:15amCompetition VolleyballUCLA | Pauley Pavilion
    9:00am - 10:00amEntertainment Morning Stretch for Athletes, Volunteers & Spectators (led by Chris Shelton)UCLA | Wilson Plaza
    9:00am - 10:00amEntertainment Morning Stretch for Athletes, Volunteers & Spectators (led by Dr. Levi Harrison)USC | Alumni Park
    9:00am - 8:15pmCompetition BasketballUSC | Galen Center
    9:00am - 12:00pmCompetition Athletics will be presentedUSC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
    9:30am - 11:30pmCompetition Roller Skating Held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    9:30am - 1:00pmCompetition AquaticsUSC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
    10:00am - 8:00pmCompetition HandballDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    10:00am - 9:00pmEntertainment Festival: Middle East / North Africa DayUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    10:00am - 9:00pmEntertainment FestivalUSC | Alumni Park
    11:00am - 1:00pmCompetition SailingLong Beach | Belmont Pier
    11:00am - 11:20amEntertainment Margo ParkerUSC | Alumni Park
    12:00pm - 4:00pmEntertainment DJ Tony JUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    12:00pm - 4:00pmEntertainment DJ Rogue Entertainment USC | Alumni Park
    12:30pm - 1:00pmCompetition BowlingDowntown | Lucky Strike LA Live
    12:40pm - 1:00pmEntertainment FE REDUSC | Alumni Park
    1:00pm - 5:00pmCompetition Powerlifting Held in Halls E & FDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    1:00pm - 2:30pmCompetition Roller Skating Held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    1:00pm - 3:00pmUnified Sports Experience Bowling
    Special Guests: Andy Strunk, Karen Lawrence, Omar Salazar
    Downtown | Lucky Strike LA Live
    1:00pm - 3:00pmUnified Sports Experience Kayaking
    Special Guests: Simon Dumont
    Long Beach | Marine Stadium
    1:00pm - 5:30pmCompetition TennisUCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
    1:00pm - 4:30pmCompetition Athletics will be presentedUSC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
    1:20pm - 1:40pmEntertainment Privet EarthUSC | Alumni Park
    1:30pm - 4:30pmCompetition Equestrian will be presentedGriffith Park | Los Angeles Equestrian Center
    2:00pm - 6:00pmCompetition Table Tennis Held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    2:00pm - 7:00pmCompetition Aquatics will be presentedUSC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
    2:30pm - 4:30pmCompetition Beach Volleyball will be presentedLong Beach | Alamitos Beach
    2:30pm - 5:30pmCompetition SailingLong Beach | Belmont Pier
    3:00pm - 3:30pmCompetition Roller Skating held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    3:00pm - 3:20pmEntertainment Jazz Hands for AutismUSC | Alumni Park
    3:20pm - 4:00pmEntertainment ZoyaUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    3:30pm - 5:30pmUnified Sports Experience Roller Skating
    Special Guests: Apolo Anton Ohno, Elena Hight
    Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    3:40pm - 4:00pmEntertainment Veronica PowersUSC | Alumni Park
    4:00pm - 6:00pmCompetition Judo will be presentedUCLA | Student Activities Center
    4:00pm - 8:00pmEntertainment DJ Nahchey StorerUSC | Alumni Park
    4:20pm - 4:40pmEntertainment Darren "Dagwood" NumerUSC | Alumni Park
    5:00pm - 5:20pmEntertainment Salar Nader-AKMI ArtistUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    5:00pm - 6:00pmEntertainment Unified Dance Competition RehearsalsUSC | Alumni Park
    6:00pm - 8:00pmUnified Sports Experience Beach Volleyball
    Special Guests: Dain Blanton, Elena Hight, Linda Hanley, Phil Dalhausser
    Long Beach | Alamitos Beach
    6:20pm - 6:40pmEntertainment Grace Rhythmic GymnasticsUSC | Alumni Park
    7:00pm - 7:20pmEntertainment Schawayna RaieUSC | Alumni Park
    7:20pm - 7:40pmEntertainment On Pointe Dance StudioUSC | Alumni Park
    8:00pm - 8:20pmEntertainment Dwayne VerheydenUSC | Alumni Park
    8:40pm - 9:00pmEntertainment TepuUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    8:40pm - 9:00pmEntertainment Whiskey SundayUSC | Alumni Park
    30th July
    TimeEventVenue
    8:30am - 3:00pmCompetition GolfGriffith Park | Wilson & Harding Golf Courses
    8:30am - 4:30pmCompetition SoftballUCLA | Easton Stadium
    9:00am - 6:00pmCompetition Bocce Held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    9:00am - 5:30pmCompetition Badminton Held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    9:00am - 1:00pmCompetition Powerlifting Held in Halls E & FDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    9:00am - 12:00pmCompetition Table Tennis Held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    9:00am - 11:30amCompetition Bowling will be presentedDowntown | Lucky Strike LA Live
    9:00am - 1:45pmCompetition Football (Soccer)Encino | Balboa Sports Center
    9:00am - 12:00pmCompetition Equestrian will be presentedGriffith Park | Los Angeles Equestrian Center
    9:00am - 11:30amCompetition Cycling will be presentedLong Beach | Alamitos Beach
    9:00am - 12:00pmCompetition Kayaking will be presentedLong Beach | Marine Stadium
    9:00am - 2:30pmCompetition Football (Soccer)UCLA | Drake Stadium
    9:00am - 1:30pmCompetition Football (Soccer)UCLA | Intramural Field
    9:00am - 12:00pmCompetition Tennis will be presentedUCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
    9:00am - 2:30pmCompetition Football (Soccer)UCLA | North Athletic Field
    9:00am - 1:45pmCompetition VolleyballUCLA | Pauley Pavilion
    9:00am - 10:00amEntertainment Morning Stretch for Athletes, Volunteers & Spectators (led by Tony Martinez)UCLA | Wilson Plaza
    9:00am - 10:00amEntertainment Morning Stretch for Athletes, Volunteers & Spectators (led by Dr. Levi Harrison)USC | Alumni Park
    9:00am - 8:15pmCompetition BasketballUSC | Galen Center
    9:00am - 12:00pmCompetition Athletics will be presentedUSC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
    9:30am - 1:00pmCompetition AquaticsUSC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
    10:00am - 8:00pmCompetition HandballDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    10:00am - 11:30pmCompetition Roller Skating Held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    10:00am - 11:30amCompetition Gymnastics (Artistic)UCLA | John Wooden Center
    10:00am - 9:00pmEntertainment FestivalUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    10:00am - 9:00pmEntertainment Festival: Asia Pacific DayUSC | Alumni Park
    11:00am - 11:20pmEntertainment HeartBeatUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    11:00am - 11:20amEntertainment HeartBeatUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    11:00am - 11:40amEntertainment Bust-A-Move Dance CompanyUSC | Alumni Park
    11:40am - 12:00pmEntertainment Katrina WoolvertonUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    12:00pm - 2:30pmCompetition Open Water Swimming will be presentedLong Beach | Alamitos Beach
    12:00pm - 4:00pmEntertainment DJ Nahchey StorerUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    12:00pm - 4:00pmEntertainment DJ Danni RUSC | Alumni Park
    12:40pm - 1:00pmEntertainment All Abilities DanceUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    1:00pm - 5:00pmCompetition Powerlifting Held in Halls E & FDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    1:00pm - 3:00pmCompetition Roller Skating Held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    1:00pm - 3:30pmCompetition Bowling will be presentedDowntown | Lucky Strike LA Live
    1:00pm - 1:45pmCompetition Tennis will be presentedUCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
    1:00pm - 1:20pmEntertainment Bangladesh DanceUSC | Alumni Park
    1:00pm - 4:30pmCompetition Athletics will be presentedUSC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
    1:20pm - 1:40pmEntertainment Hi-Tops Dance GroupUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    1:30pm - 4:30pmCompetition Equestrian will be presentedGriffith Park | Los Angeles Equestrian Center
    1:45pm - 4:00pmCompetition Cycling will be presentedLong Beach | Alamitos Beach
    2:00pm - 6:00pmCompetition Table Tennis Held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    2:00pm - 6:00pmUnified Sports Experience SailingLong Beach | Belmont Pier
    2:00pm - 3:30pmCompetition Gymnastics (Artistic)UCLA | John Wooden Center
    2:00pm - 4:00pmUnified Sports Experience Volleyball
    Special Guests: Aldis Berzins, Donald Suxho, Vladimir ‘Vanja’ Grbic
    UCLA | Pauley Pavilion
    2:00pm - 2:20pmEntertainment RaytonesUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    2:00pm - 7:00pmCompetition Aquatics will be presentedUSC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
    2:40pm - 3:00pmEntertainment Deedub & KLBUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    3:00pm - 3:20pmEntertainment Maki HsiehUSC | Alumni Park
    3:20pm - 3:40pmEntertainment Lundon KnightenUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    3:20pm - 3:00pmEntertainment Lakers / Laker Girls SigningUSC | Alumni Park
    3:40pm - 4:00pmEntertainment Jonelle & Ashley LayfieldUSC | Alumni Park
    3:45pm - 7:30pmCompetition VolleyballUCLA | Pauley Pavilion
    4:00pm - 7:00pmCompetition TennisUCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
    4:00pm - 6:00pmCompetition Judo will be presentedUCLA | Student Activities Center
    4:00pm - 8:00pmEntertainment DJ DenseUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    4:00pm - 4:10pmEntertainment Solomon GilstrapUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    4:00pm - 8:00pmEntertainment KLIQ DJUSC | Alumni Park
    4:10pm - 4:20pmEntertainment Ethan WalmarkUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    4:20pm - 4:30pmEntertainment Ruben JussenUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    4:30pm - 5:00pmCompetition TennisUCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
    4:30pm - 4:40pmEntertainment Frankie NewhartUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    4:40pm - 4:50pmEntertainment Leah UtarUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    4:50pm - 5:00pmEntertainment August McAdooUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    5:00pm - 6:30pmCompetition Gymnastics (Artistic)UCLA | John Wooden Center
    5:00pm - 7:30pmUnified Sports Experience TennisUCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
    5:00pm - 6:00pmEntertainment Unified Dance Competition RehersalsUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    5:00pm - 5:20pmEntertainment Chelsea ChiuUSC | Alumni Park
    5:40pm - 6:20pmEntertainment Fez and the SufisticsUSC | Alumni Park
    6:40pm - 7:00pmEntertainment Kayamanan Ng Lahi Philippine Folk ArtsUSC | Alumni Park
    7:20pm - 7:40pmEntertainment Leiali'inani Hula StudioUSC | Alumni Park
    8:00pm - 8:20pmEntertainment Olive MelodyUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    8:00pm - 8:20pmEntertainment Thai Performing Art of LA - Fon Kun DokUSC | Alumni Park
    8:40pm - 9:00pmEntertainment Louisa WendorffUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    8:40pm - 9:00pmEntertainment Leiali'inani Hula Studio-Fire & IceUSC | Alumni Park
    31st July
    TimeEventVenue
    8:30am - 3:00pmCompetition Golf will be presentedGriffith Park | Wilson & Harding Golf Courses
    9:00am - 6:00pmCompetition Bocce Held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    9:00am - 5:30pmCompetition Badminton Held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    9:00am - 1:00pmCompetition Powerlifting Held in Halls E & FDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    9:00am - 12:00pmCompetition Table Tennis Held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    9:00am - 1:45pmCompetition Football (Soccer)Encino | Balboa Sports Center
    9:00am - 12:00pmCompetition Equestrian will be presentedGriffith Park | Los Angeles Equestrian Center
    9:00am - 3:00pmCompetition Cycling will be presentedLong Beach | Alamitos Beach
    9:00am - 12:30pmCompetition Kayaking will be presentedLong Beach | Marine Stadium
    9:00am - 2:30pmCompetition Football (Soccer)UCLA | Drake Stadium
    9:00am - 1:30pmCompetition Football (Soccer)UCLA | Intramural Field
    9:00am - 10:00amCompetition Gymnastics (Artistic)UCLA | John Wooden Center
    9:00am - 12:00pmCompetition TennisUCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
    9:00am - 2:30pmCompetition Football (Soccer)UCLA | North Athletic Field
    9:00am - 6:45pmCompetition VolleyballUCLA | Pauley Pavilion
    9:00am - 10:00amEntertainment Morning Stretch for Athletes, Volunteers & Spectators (led by Jesse Pavelka)UCLA | Wilson Plaza
    9:00am - 10:00amEntertainment Morning Stretch for Athletes, Volunteers & Spectators (led by Jesse Pavelka)UCLA | Wilson Plaza
    9:00am - 10:00amEntertainment Morning Stretch for Athletes, Volunteers & Spectators (led by Dr. Levi Harrison)USC | Alumni Park
    9:00am - 8:15pmCompetition Basketball will be presentedUSC | Galen Center
    9:00am - 12:00pmCompetition Athletics will be presentedUSC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
    9:30am - 1:00pmCompetition AquaticsUSC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
    10:00am - 8:00pmCompetition HandballDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    10:00am - 12:30pmCompetition Bowling will be presentedDowntown | Lucky Strike LA Live
    10:00am - 4:30pmCompetition SoftballUCLA | Easton Stadium
    10:00am - 9:00pmEntertainment Festival: Europe / Eurasia DayUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    10:00am - 9:00pmEntertainment FestivalUSC | Alumni Park
    11:00am - 2:00pmCompetition SailingLong Beach | Belmont Pier
    11:00am - 11:20amEntertainment Filip JancikUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    11:00am - 11:20amEntertainment All Abilities DanceUSC | Alumni Park
    11:30am - 1:00pmCompetition Gymnastics (Artistic) will be presentedUCLA | John Wooden Center
    11:40am - 12:00pmEntertainment Polonez DanceUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    11:40am - 12:20pmEntertainment Deedub & KLBUSC | Alumni Park
    12:00pm - 4:00pmEntertainment DJ Nekr0nautUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    12:00pm - 4:00pmEntertainment DJ TecnicoUSC | Alumni Park
    12:20pm - 12:40pmEntertainment Olive MelodyUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    12:40pm - 1:00pmEntertainment Bust-A-Move Dance CompanyUSC | Alumni Park
    1:00pm - 3:30pmCompetition Bowling will be presentedDowntown | Lucky Strike LA Live
    1:00pm - 4:00pmCompetition TennisUCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
    1:00pm - 2:00pmEntertainment Brian DonovanUSC | Alumni Park
    1:00pm - 5:30pmCompetition Athletics will be presentedUSC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
    1:30pm - 4:30pmCompetition Equestrian will be presentedGriffith Park | Los Angeles Equestrian Center
    2:00pm - 6:00pmCompetition Table Tennis Held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    2:00pm - 2:20pmEntertainment Maki HsiehUSC | Alumni Park
    2:00pm - 7:00pmCompetition Aquatics will be presentedUSC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
    2:30pm - 5:30pmCompetition SailingLong Beach | Belmont Pier
    2:30pm - 4:00pmCompetition Gymnastics (Artistic) will be presentedUCLA | John Wooden Center
    2:40pm - 3:00pmEntertainment Recipe Men Dance CompanyUSC | Alumni Park
    3:00pm - 7:00pmCompetition Powerlifting Held in Halls E & FDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    3:00pm - 3:20pmEntertainment Autism Movement Therapy DancersUSC | Alumni Park
    3:40pm - 4:00pmEntertainment Fez and the SufisticsUSC | Alumni Park
    4:00pm - 6:00pmCompetition Judo will be presentedUCLA | Student Activities Center
    4:00pm - 8:00pmEntertainment DJ Ron SleezyUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    4:00pm - 8:00pmEntertainment DJ Gil ZunigaUSC | Alumni Park
    4:20pm - 4:40pmEntertainment kacey cuberoUSC | Alumni Park
    5:00pm - 5:20pmEntertainment Erin KalinUSC | Alumni Park
    5:40pm - 6:00pmEntertainment Miranda MuroUSC | Alumni Park
    6:20pm - 6:40pmEntertainment Kevin Navis BandUSC | Alumni Park
    7:00pm - 9:00pmUnified Sports Experience Table Tennis
    Special Guests: Andy Potts
    Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    7:00pm - 7:20pmEntertainment IntensityUSC | Alumni Park
    7:40pm - 8:20pmEntertainment Hot Sauce HolidayUSC | Alumni Park
    8:40pm - 9:00pmEntertainment Solmaaz AdeliUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    8:40pm - 9:00pmEntertainment Sofa KingsUSC | Alumni Park
    1st August
    TimeEventVenue
    8:00am - 11:00amCompetition Half Marathon will be presentedLong Beach | Alamitos Beach
    8:00am - 11:00amUnified Sports Experience Half Marathon
    Special Guests: Heather Jackson, Jacqueline Hansen, Linda Potter, Meb Keflezighi,Monique Coleman
    Long Beach | Alamitos Beach
    9:00am - 6:30pmCompetition Bocce Held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    9:00am - 5:30pmCompetition Badminton Held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    9:00am - 7:00pmCompetition Handball Held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    9:00am - 1:00pmCompetition Powerlifting Held in Halls E & FDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    9:00am - 12:00pmCompetition Table Tennis Held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    9:00am - 6:30pmCompetition Equestrian will be presentedGriffith Park | Los Angeles Equestrian Center
    9:00am - 11:00amCompetition Football (Soccer) awards will be presentedUCLA | Drake Stadium
    9:00am - 10:00amCompetition Gymnastics (Artistic) will be presentedUCLA | John Wooden Center
    9:00am - 12:00pmCompetition TennisUCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
    9:00am - 11:00amCompetition Football (Soccer) awards will be presentedUCLA | North Athletic Field
    9:00am - 10:00amEntertainment Morning Stretch for Athletes, Volunteers & Spectators (led by Chris Shelton)UCLA | Wilson Plaza
    9:00am - 10:00amEntertainment Morning Stretch for Athletes, Volunteers & Spectators (led by Dr. Levi Harrison)USC | Alumni Park
    9:00am - 7:00pmCompetition Basketball will be presentedUSC | Galen Center
    9:00am - 12:00pmCompetition Athletics will be presentedUSC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
    9:30am - 12:30pmCompetition Football (Soccer)UCLA | Intramural Field
    9:30am - 1:20pmCompetition Aquatics will be presentedUSC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
    10:00am - 5:15pmCompetition Volleyball will be presentedUCLA | Pauley Pavilion
    10:00am - 9:00pmEntertainment FestivalUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    10:00am - 9:00pmEntertainment Festival: North America DayUSC | Alumni Park
    11:00am - 3:00pmCompetition Sailing will be presentedLong Beach | Belmont Pier
    11:00am - 4:00pmEntertainment DJ Ren La'Mour & DJ CarlosUSC | Alumni Park
    11:00am - 11:20amEntertainment Steven RothUSC | Alumni Park
    11:30am - 4:30pmCompetition Softball will be presentedUCLA | Easton Stadium
    11:30am - 1:00pmCompetition Gymnastics (Artistic) will be presentedUCLA | John Wooden Center
    11:40am - 7:00pmEntertainment Free 2 Be MeUSC | Alumni Park
    12:20pm - 12:40pmEntertainment Story's EndUSC | Alumni Park
    12:40pm - 1:00pmEntertainment Bust-A-Move Dance CompanyUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    1:00pm - 3:00pmCompetition Tennis will be presentedUCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
    1:00pm - 6:00pmEntertainment DJ AlUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    1:00pm - 1:20pmEntertainment Diamondz & PearlzUSC | Alumni Park
    1:00pm - 3:30pmCompetition Athletics will be presentedUSC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
    1:40pm - 2:40pmEntertainment Revive & Rebel RockersUSC | Alumni Park
    2:00pm - 6:00pmCompetition Table Tennis Held in South HallDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    2:00pm - 4:00pmCompetition Football (Soccer)UCLA | Intramural Field
    2:30pm - 4:30pmCompetition Aquatics will be presentedUSC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
    3:00pm - 7:00pmCompetition Powerlifting Held in Halls E & FDowntown | Los Angeles Convention Center
    3:00pm - 3:20pmEntertainment Anastasia DestinyUSC | Alumni Park
    3:40pm - 4:00pmEntertainment Shamar ForteUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    3:40pm - 4:00pmEntertainment Dylan Aragon & Lisa EdenUSC | Alumni Park
    4:00pm - 9:00pmEntertainment DJ Nekr0nautUSC | Alumni Park
    4:00pm - 4:20pmEntertainment Donna LouiseUSC | Alumni Park
    4:20pm - 5:00pmEntertainment ZUMBA BY ALYSONUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    4:40pm - 5:00pmEntertainment Michael KnightUSC | Alumni Park
    5:20pm - 5:40pmEntertainment Ebony Lotus & Picture Perfect CliqueUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    5:20pm - 5:40pmEntertainment Whiskey SundayUSC | Alumni Park
    5:45pm - 7:30pmCompetition VolleyballUCLA | Pauley Pavilion
    6:00pm - 6:20pmEntertainment Infinite Flow - A Wheelchair Dance CompanyUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    6:00pm - 9:00pmEntertainment DJ Gil ZunigaUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    6:00pm - 6:40pmEntertainment London JaxUSC | Alumni Park
    6:40pm - 7:00pmEntertainment LimitlessUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    6:45pm - 7:00pmCompetition Gymnastics (Artistic)UCLA | John Wooden Center
    6:45pm - 7:00pmCompetition Gymnastics (Rhythmic)UCLA | John Wooden Center
    7:00pm - 9:00pmCompetition Gymnastics (Artistic)UCLA | John Wooden Center
    7:00pm - 9:00pmCompetition Gymnastics (Rhythmic)UCLA | John Wooden Center
    7:00pm - 7:40pmEntertainment KNS RockstarUSC | Alumni Park
    7:20pm - 8:00pmEntertainment Leroy SanchezUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    8:00pm - 8:00pmEntertainment DJ Dance PartyUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    8:00pm - 8:00pmEntertainment DJ Dance PartyUSC | Alumni Park
    2nd August
    TimeEventVenue
    10:00am - 12:00pmEntertainment FestivalUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    10:00am - 12:00pmEntertainment FestivalUSC | Alumni Park
    11:00am - 11:20amEntertainment UpstreamUCLA | Wilson Plaza
    11:00am - 11:20amEntertainment WaterparxUSC | Alumni Park
    11:40am - 12:00pmEntertainment Hi-Tops Dance GroupUSC | Alumni Park
    6:00pm - 11:00pmEntertainment Closing CeremonyUSC | Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum


    Last Updated : July 26, 2015