• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map G+
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / North America / Jamaica Latitude and Longitude Map

    Jamaica Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of Jamaica is 18.034945 degrees N and -77.410448 degrees W.

    Latitude Longitude of Jamaica


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of Jamaica. Latitude and Longitude of Jamaica is 18.034945 and -77.410448 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of Jamaica with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of Jamaica Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    Lucea18.448542-78.1795125,419
    St. Ann's Bay18.433560-77.19760910,961
    May Pen17.969859-77.24420159,550
    Montego Bay18.467284-77.91489696,474
    Port Antonio18.176378-76.45052413,118
    Mandeville18.044229-77.50728647,674
    Runaway Bay18.456582-77.3268915,655
    Linstead18.150142-77.01504714,114
    Ewarton18.178359-77.0897208,742
    Yallahs17.876703-76.5512186,902
    Grange Hill18.312045-78.1895546,530
    Hayes17.883450-77.2360048,447
    Santa Cruz18.052732-77.6992898,144
    Old Harbour17.935483-77.10824517,778
    Black River18.036394-77.8519824,095
    Brown's Town18.389279-77.3728116,762
    Port Maria18.370585-76.8905717,196
    Highgate18.273417-76.8933395,418
    Kingston17.993640-76.792917579,137
    Porus18.034945-77.4104485,095
    Savanna-la-Mar18.219454-78.13393616,340
    Spanish Town17.997232-76.954622131,515
    Falmouth18.487619-77.6700218,185
    Morant Bay17.889340-76.3901009,602