• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map G+
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / Europe / Jersey (United Kingdom) Latitude and Longitude Map

    Jersey (United Kingdom) Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of Jersey (United Kingdom) is 49.238740 degrees N and -2.173634 degrees E.

    Latitude Longitude of Jersey (United Kingdom)


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of Jersey (United Kingdom). Latitude and Longitude of Jersey (United Kingdom) is 49.238740 and -2.173634 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of Jersey (United Kingdom) with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of Jersey (United Kingdom) Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    St. John49.246775-2.1372132,618
    Trinity49.234486-2.0924812,718
    St. Peter49.208099-2.1765234,293
    St. Martin49.219088-2.0510393,628
    St. Brelade49.192844-2.20313110,134
    St. Helier49.184318-2.10748728,310
    St. Clement49.175004-2.0567048,196
    Grouville49.184974-2.0504244,702
    St. Saviour49.195688-2.09188012,491
    St. ouen49.237473-2.2227003,803
    St. Mary49.238740-2.1736341,591