• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map G+
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / Europe / Slovenia Latitude and Longitude Map

    Slovenia Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of Slovenia is 45.770000 degrees N and 14.420000 degrees E.

    Latitude Longitude of Slovenia


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of Slovenia. Latitude and Longitude of Slovenia is 45.770000 and 14.420000 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of Slovenia with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of Slovenia Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    Vnanje Gorice46.01000014.4200002149
    Sveti Anton45.53101013.8181801704
    Sevnica46.00872015.3066404708
    Ajdovsuina45.88633013.9113206591
    idrija46.00000014.0300005951
    46.18982014.5945101432
    Vuzenica46.60000015.1700001611
    Horjul46.02000014.3000001335
    Lucija45.50000013.6100005920
    Dekani45.55000013.8100001572
    46.04742014.1108803624
    Senovo46.02000015.4800002361
    Bohinjska Bistrica46.28000013.9600001797
    Podgrad46.07023014.638290619
    Dragomer46.02000014.3800001451
    Koroska Bela46.42615014.0987602175
    Kobarid46.25000013.5800001127
    Portoroz 45.51449013.5908503010
    Vodice45.88000014.0800001558
    ig45.96000014.5300002239
    Postojna45.78000014.2200009124
    Hrastnik46.14733015.0858905738
    Sv. Duh46.18453014.3232001065
    46.25627015.1212602006
    Dolenji Bostanj46.00764015.286700651
    Grosuplje45.96000014.6600007047
    odranci46.59000016.2800001690
    46.23051015.5215601710
    Dolnji Zemon45.55000014.270000522
    Zasip46.38857014.1057101023
    Medvode46.13000014.4300005123
    Hrvatini45.58000013.7600001229
    Gornja Radgona46.67000015.9900003191
    Hotinja vas46.47000015.6700001366
    45.97598014.6122401488
    Stari trg pri Lozu45.71422014.471130888
    Piran45.53000013.5700004207
    Velenje46.36000015.11000025834
    Pragersko46.40000015.6600001142
    Lenart v Slov. goricah46.57642015.8306902912
    Dravograd46.59000015.0200003331
    Zagorje ob Savi46.13000015.0000006505
    Rakek45.81000014.3100002149
    Radeue46.06624015.1808502182
    Krmelj45.98000015.190000695
    Divaua45.68275013.9663101348
    Bilje45.89000013.6300001175
    Notranje Gorice45.99000014.4000001629
    45.93161013.6425903785
    Ljubeuna46.25906015.3217201048
    Menges46.16453014.5721306149
    45.98535014.5715902192
    Rozna Dolina45.94200013.6397801125
    Mekinje45.96000014.8100001582
    Ljutomer46.52000016.2000003467
    Ravne na Koroskem46.54665014.9643507039
    Gotovlje46.26000015.1700001216
    Ljubljana46.06000014.510000271885
    46.16683014.30552012073
    Krog46.64000016.1400001132
    Grahovo45.77000014.420000502
    Slovenske Konjice46.34000015.4300004967
    Murska Sobota46.66000016.17000011679
    Seua45.49592013.6125301174
    Ptuj46.42000015.87000018204
    Slovenj Gradec46.51000015.0800007546
    Dob45.93000014.8600001558
    Fram46.45000015.6300001023
    Log pri Brezovici46.02000014.3700001619
    Spodnji Duplek46.50000015.7500001388
    Prestranek45.73000014.180000742
    Turnisue46.62307016.3189601490
    Solkan45.97000013.6500003378
    Renue45.89028013.6707401940
    Kranj46.24000014.36000036781
    Preserje pri Radomljah46.17000014.5800001505
    Pivka45.68000014.2000002069
    Raue46.45378015.6822402498
    urna na Koroskem46.47246014.8483102446
    Bistrica ob Dravi46.55394015.5511801375
    Hrastje46.21828014.3854301034
    Radovljica46.34000014.1700006014
    Tolmin46.19000013.7400003585
    46.22576014.1664703087
    Planina45.85734013.903790794
    Britof45.66000014.0300001900
    ormoz46.40953016.1508802133
    Poljuane46.31911015.5739501157
    Bled46.37000014.1100005215
    Vojnik46.29000015.3000002263
    Polzela46.28000015.0700002395
    Ljubno ob Savinji46.35000014.8400001117
    Brestanica45.98000015.4800001009
    Kotlje46.52000014.9900001038
    Hrusica46.44884014.0113001760
    Kisovec46.13906014.9643201855
    46.67925015.6534101754
    Ravne46.39722015.0622401084
    Spodnje Houe46.49967015.6488202558
    Sezana45.70865013.8729305509
    Radlje ob Dravi46.61000015.2300002810
    Deskle46.05000013.6200001269
    Brezovica pri Ljubljani46.03000014.4000002708
    Bizeljsko46.01000015.700000687
    Golnik46.33000014.3300001030
    Trziu46.36477014.3123803895
    Spodnja idrija46.03000014.0300001497
    Rogatec46.22905015.6994301561
    Loz45.72495014.468600647
    Ruse46.53694015.4975604457
    Sredisue ob Dravi46.39718016.2695201126
    46.49362015.1070501239
    Dobova45.88000015.670000741
    Moste46.05000014.5500001177
    45.95370014.8372001001
    Mezica46.52241014.8521103271
    Radomlje46.17000014.6100001675
    Dornava46.44000015.9500001286
    Vrhnika45.97000014.3000008294
    Kranjska Gora46.48000013.7900001434
    Bresternica46.57000015.5800001408
    Mojstrana46.46000013.9400001177
    Rogoza46.50000015.6800001353
    Bakovci46.62000016.1500001521
    46.04305014.8431601450
    oplotnica46.39000015.4500001337
    Kostanjevica na Krki45.85000015.420000705
    46.25378015.1631404968
    Pameue46.53032015.0818001325
    Trbovlje46.16000015.05000015459
    Cerklje na Gorenjskem46.25000014.4900001578
    Rakiuan46.64924016.1941401557
    Bistrica pri Trziuu46.35807014.2929103039
    Mislinja46.44000015.2000001936
    Zgornje Bitnje46.22000014.3400001391
    Cerkno46.13000013.9800001585
    izola45.54000013.66000011321
    Lipovci46.63000016.2300001107
    Zreue46.37093015.3893902972
    Kokrica46.27000014.3600001620
    Legen46.50342015.1059801039
    Lesce46.36000014.1600002848
    Slovenski Javornik46.42775014.0838701999
    Bovec46.34000013.5500001606
    uernelavci46.66797016.1364201268
    Vipava45.85000013.9600001701
    Selnica ob Dravi46.55000015.5000001320
    Limbus46.55533015.5805802077
    Jagodje45.53000013.6600002271
    Mozirje46.34000014.9600002048
    Jesenice46.43000014.07000013427
    Lasko46.15494015.2376403487
    Lavrica45.99906014.5543902163
    Pobegi45.54000013.8000001201
    Beltinci46.61000016.2400002409
    46.22228015.3094201974
    Kanal46.09000013.6400001275
    Dol pri Hrastniku46.14000015.1100001498
    Lokavec45.90150013.8803501096
    Domzale46.13948014.59459012354
    Lovrenc na Pohorju46.54000015.3900001983
    Selnica ob Muri46.68000015.7000001093
    Begunje pri Cerknici45.82000014.380000654
    Topolsica46.40089015.0209601179
    Kromberk45.96000013.6700002055
    Prvauina45.89038013.7131201258
    Nova Gorica45.96000013.64000013150
    Kamnica46.00000015.2000001610
    Cerknica45.79000014.3600003866
    ilirska Bistrica45.57000014.2400004580
    Prevalje46.54736014.9186904653
    Gorenja vas46.10354014.1390001173
    Logatec45.91000014.2300008846
    Leskovec pri Krskem45.94027015.4771501012
    Prade45.54033013.7729001133
    46.21799015.3972204729
    Trnovlje pri Celju46.26000015.3000001241
    Radizel46.47000015.6600001689
    Krsko45.96132015.4947307059
    ZabUnited Kingdomovica46.21000015.1500001005
    Mlaka pri Kranju46.28000014.3500001619
    Zgornje Pirniue46.14138014.4264601256
    46.38112015.0498402920
    Razvanje46.51000015.6400001362
    Ganuani46.63071016.2471301008
    Sela pri Dobovi45.92000015.630000581
    Celje46.23194015.26167037777
    Verd45.96000014.3100001903
    Vir45.95000014.8200003366
    Miklavz na Dravskem pol46.50278015.7023703868
    45.92797013.7454801120
    Kamnik46.22000014.61000013698
    Spodnje 45.57059013.7915701377
    Gornji Grad46.30000014.8100001047
    Prebold46.24000015.0900001604
    Naklo46.27000014.3200001717
    Zgornja Polskava46.43000015.6100001213
    Kidriuevo46.38964015.7996601270
    ivanuna Gorica45.94000014.8067701909
    Zgornji Duplek46.51000015.7200001771
    Krska vas45.89510015.573460556
    Miren45.90000013.6100001475
    Maribor46.55000015.65000095787
    46.24425014.4183303083
    izlake46.15000014.9500001164
    Ankaran45.58000013.7400003217
    Unec45.82000014.290000513
    Slovenska Bistrica46.39000015.5700007374
    urensovci46.57613016.2899501176
    Trzin46.13000014.5700003776
    Rogaska Slatina46.22695015.6379505220
    Muta46.61000015.1700002313
    Brezice45.90728015.5964106611
    Lendava46.56000016.4500003170
    Borovnica45.92000014.3600002123
    Vrtojba45.91000013.6300002621
    Koper45.55000013.73000024854
    Litija46.06000014.8200006410
    Pekre46.55000015.6000001506
    Radenci46.65000016.0400002189