• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map G+
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / Asia / Uzbekistan Latitude and Longitude Map

    Uzbekistan Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of Uzbekistan is 41.75902 degrees N and 62.456818 degrees E.

    Latitude Longitude of Uzbekistan


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of Uzbekistan. Latitude and Longitude of Uzbekistan is 41.75902 and 62.456818 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of Uzbekistan with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of Uzbekistan Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    Yangiyo'l 41.1118669.05161958,269
    G'azalkent 41.5524269.76856221,490
    Rishton40.3570871.2782123,706
    Qo'ng'irot43.0758.906789Below 20K
    Namangan41.0019771.682816415,000
    Mang'it 42.1187560.06832122,949
    Termiz 37.2184667.282219122,700
    Beruniy41.6838460.74990337,778
    Nukus42.4761459.599914260,000
    Urganch 41.5549960.621071140,700
    Oltinko40.872.159355Below 20K
    Churuk44.9556.733212Below 20K
    Parkent41.2898269.67105931,542
    Beleuli44.5435056.781921Below 20 K
    Jasliq43.9690957.498307Below 20 K
    Qoraqalpog'iston43.859.445891Below 20K
    Samarqand 39.6544266.959896364,200
    Shahrisabz 39.0563366.82634452,976
    Dugoba38.3267.366612Below 20K
    Vozrojdenie45.0959.141879Below 20K
    Xiva41.381660.36083240,001
    G'ijduvon 40.0999564.66684330,486
    Angren41.0303170.156517131,000
    Gurlan41.8560.397925Below 20K
    To'rtko'l41.5561.000113Below 20K
    Ohangaron40.9152269.6360431,135
    Xonqa41.4651960.7845528,981
    Jizzax40.1267.849917Below 20K
    Chirchiq 41.4368869.542713140,700
    Asaka 40.6349572.23293342,978
    Urganch41.5560.621943Below 20K
    Koson39.0411365.57390240,655
    jasliq43.9757.498221Below 20K
    Langar41.3369.227594Below 20K
    Toshkent (Tashkent )41.2743469.2261122,140,600
    Qarshi 38.8500265.761142217,400
    Muynak43.7591959.018097Below 20 K
    Gazli40.1363.456073Below 20K
    Buxoro 39.7663664.422941241,300
    Olmaliq 40.8451369.598961117,700
    Denov 38.2751967.89648146,881
    Xo'jayli 42.4002859.44965459,486
    Muborak39.2665.146251Below 20K
    Marg'ilon 40.4737471.717949168,000
    Kegayli42.7752459.60540814147
    Kungrad43.0769158.891296Below 20 K
    Gagarin40.6668.172212Below 20K
    Chimboy42.9344559.77237727,366
    Nukus41.1342761.849194259,700
    Nurota40.5661365.68576821,001
    Navoiy42.764.633842Below 20K
    Mo'ynoq43.7759.022918Below 20K
    Chust41.0061471.23666846,424
    Kogon 39.7233364.55237448,054
    Zarafshon41.5759764.19271546,421
    Uchkuduk42.1663.555465Below 20K
    Kitob39.1074966.89638128,582
    Nukus 42.4959.62296Below 20K
    Kattaqo'rg'on 39.8988966.25638558,950
    To'rtko'l 41.5708661.00112936,346
    Jizzax 40.1175467.849102139,200
    Navoiy 40.1176265.354118121,200
    Uchquduq42.1574463.5544224,040
    Kosonsoy41.2459671.54903431,217
    Farg'ona 40.3890771.785927188,100
    Payshanba4066.224799Below 20K
    Urgut39.4009967.2496637,060
    Bektemir 41.2334369.33332923,066
    Qu'qon 40.5326070.932527207,300
    Guliston 40.4841968.78391354,360
    Andijon 40.783772.333441356,800
    G38.6166.253295Below 20K
    Mangit42.1260.066533Below 20K
    Qarshi ( Karshi )38.8665.791869Below 20K
    Taxiatosh42.3360359.57811442,960
    Xonobod 40.8172372.97508224,741
    Quvasoy40.3241971.94591525,217
    Yangiyer40.2668668.81695728,593
    Buzaubay41.7590262.456818Below 20 K
    Bulung'ur 39.7582267.27266321,030
    Bekobod 40.2189069.22448282,082
    Sirdaryo40.8515568.66655323,501