• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map G+
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / Asia / Uzbekistan Latitude and Longitude Map

    Uzbekistan Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of Uzbekistan is 41.75902 degrees N and 62.456818 degrees E.

    Latitude Longitude of Uzbekistan


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of Uzbekistan. Latitude and Longitude of Uzbekistan is 41.75902 and 62.456818 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of Uzbekistan with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of Uzbekistan Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    Langar41.3369.227594Below 20K
    Kattaqo'rg'on 39.8988966.25638558,950
    Gazli40.1363.456073Below 20K
    G'ijduvon 40.0999564.66684330,486
    Olmaliq 40.8451369.598961117,700
    Termiz 37.2184667.282219122,700
    Chimboy42.9344559.77237727,366
    Andijon 40.783772.333441356,800
    Marg'ilon 40.4737471.717949168,000
    To'rtko'l 41.5708661.00112936,346
    Mangit42.1260.066533Below 20K
    Sirdaryo40.8515568.66655323,501
    Muborak39.2665.146251Below 20K
    Qoraqalpog'iston43.859.445891Below 20K
    Kogon 39.7233364.55237448,054
    Qarshi ( Karshi )38.8665.791869Below 20K
    Bektemir 41.2334369.33332923,066
    Denov 38.2751967.89648146,881
    Taxiatosh42.3360359.57811442,960
    G38.6166.253295Below 20K
    Buzaubay41.7590262.456818Below 20 K
    Farg'ona 40.3890771.785927188,100
    Vozrojdenie45.0959.141879Below 20K
    Qarshi 38.8500265.761142217,400
    Kegayli42.7752459.60540814147
    Dugoba38.3267.366612Below 20K
    Namangan41.0019771.682816415,000
    Jasliq43.9690957.498307Below 20 K
    Kitob39.1074966.89638128,582
    Urgut39.4009967.2496637,060
    Kungrad43.0769158.891296Below 20 K
    Jizzax 40.1175467.849102139,200
    Quvasoy40.3241971.94591525,217
    Yangiyo'l 41.1118669.05161958,269
    Uchquduq42.1574463.5544224,040
    Xonqa41.4651960.7845528,981
    Nukus41.1342761.849194259,700
    Toshkent (Tashkent )41.2743469.2261122,140,600
    Samarqand 39.6544266.959896364,200
    Qu'qon 40.5326070.932527207,300
    Nukus42.4761459.599914260,000
    Navoiy 40.1176265.354118121,200
    Bulung'ur 39.7582267.27266321,030
    Urganch41.5560.621943Below 20K
    G'azalkent 41.5524269.76856221,490
    Uchkuduk42.1663.555465Below 20K
    Chust41.0061471.23666846,424
    Payshanba4066.224799Below 20K
    Xo'jayli 42.4002859.44965459,486
    Beruniy41.6838460.74990337,778
    Oltinko40.872.159355Below 20K
    Shahrisabz 39.0563366.82634452,976
    Beleuli44.5435056.781921Below 20 K
    Mang'it 42.1187560.06832122,949
    Parkent41.2898269.67105931,542
    Ohangaron40.9152269.6360431,135
    Angren41.0303170.156517131,000
    jasliq43.9757.498221Below 20K
    Kosonsoy41.2459671.54903431,217
    Buxoro 39.7663664.422941241,300
    Xonobod 40.8172372.97508224,741
    Qo'ng'irot43.0758.906789Below 20K
    Asaka 40.6349572.23293342,978
    Urganch 41.5549960.621071140,700
    Nukus 42.4959.62296Below 20K
    To'rtko'l41.5561.000113Below 20K
    Churuk44.9556.733212Below 20K
    Gurlan41.8560.397925Below 20K
    Chirchiq 41.4368869.542713140,700
    Zarafshon41.5759764.19271546,421
    Xiva41.381660.36083240,001
    Rishton40.3570871.2782123,706
    Muynak43.7591959.018097Below 20 K
    Jizzax40.1267.849917Below 20K
    Koson39.0411365.57390240,655
    Nurota40.5661365.68576821,001
    Mo'ynoq43.7759.022918Below 20K
    Yangiyer40.2668668.81695728,593
    Navoiy42.764.633842Below 20K
    Gagarin40.6668.172212Below 20K
    Bekobod 40.2189069.22448282,082
    Guliston 40.4841968.78391354,360