• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map G+
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / Asia / Uzbekistan Latitude and Longitude Map

    Uzbekistan Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of Uzbekistan is 41.75902 degrees N and 62.456818 degrees E.

    Latitude Longitude of Uzbekistan


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of Uzbekistan. Latitude and Longitude of Uzbekistan is 41.75902 and 62.456818 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of Uzbekistan with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of Uzbekistan Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    Mo'ynoq43.7759.022918Below 20K
    Shahrisabz 39.0563366.82634452,976
    Navoiy42.764.633842Below 20K
    Kitob39.1074966.89638128,582
    Zarafshon41.5759764.19271546,421
    Termiz 37.2184667.282219122,700
    G38.6166.253295Below 20K
    Nurota40.5661365.68576821,001
    Xiva41.381660.36083240,001
    G'azalkent 41.5524269.76856221,490
    Namangan41.0019771.682816415,000
    To'rtko'l41.5561.000113Below 20K
    Denov 38.2751967.89648146,881
    Navoiy 40.1176265.354118121,200
    Andijon 40.783772.333441356,800
    Urganch 41.5549960.621071140,700
    Chirchiq 41.4368869.542713140,700
    Taxiatosh42.3360359.57811442,960
    Qo'ng'irot43.0758.906789Below 20K
    Guliston 40.4841968.78391354,360
    Jizzax 40.1175467.849102139,200
    Jizzax40.1267.849917Below 20K
    Ohangaron40.9152269.6360431,135
    To'rtko'l 41.5708661.00112936,346
    Qarshi 38.8500265.761142217,400
    Nukus42.4761459.599914260,000
    Chust41.0061471.23666846,424
    Kosonsoy41.2459671.54903431,217
    Samarqand 39.6544266.959896364,200
    Koson39.0411365.57390240,655
    Chimboy42.9344559.77237727,366
    Rishton40.3570871.2782123,706
    Bektemir 41.2334369.33332923,066
    G'ijduvon 40.0999564.66684330,486
    Yangiyer40.2668668.81695728,593
    Beleuli44.5435056.781921Below 20 K
    Quvasoy40.3241971.94591525,217
    Olmaliq 40.8451369.598961117,700
    Parkent41.2898269.67105931,542
    Payshanba4066.224799Below 20K
    Muborak39.2665.146251Below 20K
    Toshkent (Tashkent )41.2743469.2261122,140,600
    Qoraqalpog'iston43.859.445891Below 20K
    Kogon 39.7233364.55237448,054
    jasliq43.9757.498221Below 20K
    Asaka 40.6349572.23293342,978
    Farg'ona 40.3890771.785927188,100
    Kungrad43.0769158.891296Below 20 K
    Buxoro 39.7663664.422941241,300
    Marg'ilon 40.4737471.717949168,000
    Gazli40.1363.456073Below 20K
    Kegayli42.7752459.60540814147
    Bekobod 40.2189069.22448282,082
    Uchkuduk42.1663.555465Below 20K
    Dugoba38.3267.366612Below 20K
    Beruniy41.6838460.74990337,778
    Urgut39.4009967.2496637,060
    Mang'it 42.1187560.06832122,949
    Buzaubay41.7590262.456818Below 20 K
    Gagarin40.6668.172212Below 20K
    Urganch41.5560.621943Below 20K
    Uchquduq42.1574463.5544224,040
    Qu'qon 40.5326070.932527207,300
    Sirdaryo40.8515568.66655323,501
    Bulung'ur 39.7582267.27266321,030
    Xo'jayli 42.4002859.44965459,486
    Yangiyo'l 41.1118669.05161958,269
    Mangit42.1260.066533Below 20K
    Oltinko40.872.159355Below 20K
    Angren41.0303170.156517131,000
    Kattaqo'rg'on 39.8988966.25638558,950
    Nukus41.1342761.849194259,700
    Jasliq43.9690957.498307Below 20 K
    Xonqa41.4651960.7845528,981
    Vozrojdenie45.0959.141879Below 20K
    Qarshi ( Karshi )38.8665.791869Below 20K
    Churuk44.9556.733212Below 20K
    Xonobod 40.8172372.97508224,741
    Langar41.3369.227594Below 20K
    Muynak43.7591959.018097Below 20 K
    Nukus 42.4959.62296Below 20K
    Gurlan41.8560.397925Below 20K