• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / Asia / Uzbekistan Latitude and Longitude Map

    Uzbekistan Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of Uzbekistan is 41.75902 degrees N and 62.456818 degrees E.

    Latitude Longitude of Uzbekistan


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of Uzbekistan. Latitude and Longitude of Uzbekistan is 41.75902 and 62.456818 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of Uzbekistan with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of Uzbekistan Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    Olmaliq 40.8451369.598961117,700
    Jizzax40.1267.849917Below 20K
    Chirchiq 41.4368869.542713140,700
    To'rtko'l41.5561.000113Below 20K
    Dugoba38.3267.366612Below 20K
    Yangiyo'l 41.1118669.05161958,269
    G'ijduvon 40.0999564.66684330,486
    To'rtko'l 41.5708661.00112936,346
    Gurlan41.8560.397925Below 20K
    Urganch41.5560.621943Below 20K
    Navoiy 40.1176265.354118121,200
    Mang'it 42.1187560.06832122,949
    Xonobod 40.8172372.97508224,741
    Churuk44.9556.733212Below 20K
    Kosonsoy41.2459671.54903431,217
    Payshanba4066.224799Below 20K
    G'azalkent 41.5524269.76856221,490
    Xonqa41.4651960.7845528,981
    Navoiy42.764.633842Below 20K
    Asaka 40.6349572.23293342,978
    Qu'qon 40.5326070.932527207,300
    Samarqand 39.6544266.959896364,200
    Marg'ilon 40.4737471.717949168,000
    Buxoro 39.7663664.422941241,300
    Shahrisabz 39.0563366.82634452,976
    Oltinko40.872.159355Below 20K
    Buzaubay41.7590262.456818Below 20 K
    Gagarin40.6668.172212Below 20K
    Nukus 42.4959.62296Below 20K
    Quvasoy40.3241971.94591525,217
    Kogon 39.7233364.55237448,054
    Jizzax 40.1175467.849102139,200
    Farg'ona 40.3890771.785927188,100
    Angren41.0303170.156517131,000
    Qo'ng'irot43.0758.906789Below 20K
    Zarafshon41.5759764.19271546,421
    Jasliq43.9690957.498307Below 20 K
    Koson39.0411365.57390240,655
    Rishton40.3570871.2782123,706
    Namangan41.0019771.682816415,000
    Beleuli44.5435056.781921Below 20 K
    Urganch 41.5549960.621071140,700
    Kattaqo'rg'on 39.8988966.25638558,950
    Xo'jayli 42.4002859.44965459,486
    Kegayli42.7752459.60540814147
    Nurota40.5661365.68576821,001
    Urgut39.4009967.2496637,060
    Uchquduq42.1574463.5544224,040
    Kungrad43.0769158.891296Below 20 K
    Beruniy41.6838460.74990337,778
    Qarshi 38.8500265.761142217,400
    Langar41.3369.227594Below 20K
    Qarshi ( Karshi )38.8665.791869Below 20K
    Bulung'ur 39.7582267.27266321,030
    Sirdaryo40.8515568.66655323,501
    Muborak39.2665.146251Below 20K
    Chust41.0061471.23666846,424
    Parkent41.2898269.67105931,542
    Guliston 40.4841968.78391354,360
    Kitob39.1074966.89638128,582
    Ohangaron40.9152269.6360431,135
    Andijon 40.783772.333441356,800
    Bekobod 40.2189069.22448282,082
    Mo'ynoq43.7759.022918Below 20K
    Toshkent (Tashkent )41.2743469.2261122,140,600
    Muynak43.7591959.018097Below 20 K
    Xiva41.381660.36083240,001
    Bektemir 41.2334369.33332923,066
    Gazli40.1363.456073Below 20K
    Taxiatosh42.3360359.57811442,960
    Mangit42.1260.066533Below 20K
    Yangiyer40.2668668.81695728,593
    Termiz 37.2184667.282219122,700
    Nukus41.1342761.849194259,700
    Chimboy42.9344559.77237727,366
    Vozrojdenie45.0959.141879Below 20K
    jasliq43.9757.498221Below 20K
    Qoraqalpog'iston43.859.445891Below 20K
    Denov 38.2751967.89648146,881
    G38.6166.253295Below 20K
    Uchkuduk42.1663.555465Below 20K
    Nukus42.4761459.599914260,000