• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map G+
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / Asia / Oman Latitude and Longitude Map

    Oman Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of Oman is 19.95532 degrees N and 56.278639 degrees E.

    Latitude Longitude of Oman


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of Oman. Latitude and Longitude of Oman is 19.95532 and 56.278639 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of Oman with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of Oman Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    Ibri 23.2255056.51585325,000
    uuuar 24.3783156.73115395,728
    Izki 22.9315757.77700713,339
    Nakhal23.3801257.8252019,392
    Bahla' 22.968657.28056220,657
    Fanja 23.4736658.1011829,238
    Shinau 24.7376756.4597673,119
    Al Khatim24.1843855.084047Below 20K
    Ar-Rustaq 23.4067157.4211125,869
    Manau 22.8028657.5674086,153
    uur 22.5667559.5289447,727
    ualalah 17.0199054.08972133,727
    Qurayyat 23.2669058.90941419,105
    uank 23.5566256.2739188,493
    Al-uamra' 23.1166157.2852838,130
    Thumrait17.6477154.044437Below 20K
    Ad-Dariz 22.5860158.6778437,117
    Yanqul23.5898856.5498427,193
    Mirbat 16.9879454.7011357,869
    Maurau 23.6168558.566649153,526
    uaqah 17.0519954.3940337,953
    Al-Buraymi 24.2518655.78517762,332
    Al-Mintirib 22.4340458.7776649,034
    Ibra22.6981458.53188812,494
    Al-Khaburah 23.9933657.08641337,265
    Khauab 26.1964656.24398512,049
    Al-'Araqi 23.2694456.5190657,717
    Masqau23.6139058.59209819,891
    Al-ushkharah 21.8359759.5502268,454
    Shalim18.1087055.648985Below 20K
    uauam 24.1642356.89046112,260
    As-Suwayq23.8507657.4252324,688
    Al Khuwayr22.8762755.396099Below 20K
    Birkat al-Mawz 22.9140657.671226,648
    Bawshar23.5380758.3728148,335
    Sadh17.0548655.064478Below 20K
    udam 22.3913257.518579,778
    Hayma 19.9549256.2785741,294
    Al Jubah20.9154558.218498Below 20K
    Sama'il 23.3040857.92047318,367
    As-Sib 23.685158.176248221,115
    Hayma19.9553256.278639Below 20K
    Al-uuwayl 23.6080857.2554995,884
    Barka' 23.7036157.88678413,008
    Nizwa 22.9218657.5157237,029
    Al-Muuaybi 22.5677058.1182274,773
    uilf 20.6018258.8486038,872
    Liwa 24.5444856.5760213,795
    Al-Muladdah 23.7524857.5488268,426