• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map G+
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / Asia / Oman Latitude and Longitude Map

    Oman Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of Oman is 19.95532 degrees N and 56.278639 degrees E.

    Latitude Longitude of Oman


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of Oman. Latitude and Longitude of Oman is 19.95532 and 56.278639 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of Oman with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of Oman Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    Al-Muladdah 23.7524857.5488268,426
    Ar-Rustaq 23.4067157.4211125,869
    Manau 22.8028657.5674086,153
    Al Khatim24.1843855.084047Below 20K
    Sama'il 23.3040857.92047318,367
    Yanqul23.5898856.5498427,193
    uur 22.5667559.5289447,727
    Barka' 23.7036157.88678413,008
    uauam 24.1642356.89046112,260
    Qurayyat 23.2669058.90941419,105
    uuuar 24.3783156.73115395,728
    Al-Mintirib 22.4340458.7776649,034
    Hayma19.9553256.278639Below 20K
    As-Sib 23.685158.176248221,115
    uilf 20.6018258.8486038,872
    Bawshar23.5380758.3728148,335
    Liwa 24.5444856.5760213,795
    Shinau 24.7376756.4597673,119
    Al-Buraymi 24.2518655.78517762,332
    Masqau23.6139058.59209819,891
    Al-ushkharah 21.8359759.5502268,454
    Al-Muuaybi 22.5677058.1182274,773
    Al-Khaburah 23.9933657.08641337,265
    Sadh17.0548655.064478Below 20K
    Al Jubah20.9154558.218498Below 20K
    Birkat al-Mawz 22.9140657.671226,648
    Ibri 23.2255056.51585325,000
    ualalah 17.0199054.08972133,727
    Maurau 23.6168558.566649153,526
    uank 23.5566256.2739188,493
    udam 22.3913257.518579,778
    Izki 22.9315757.77700713,339
    Fanja 23.4736658.1011829,238
    As-Suwayq23.8507657.4252324,688
    Nakhal23.3801257.8252019,392
    Ibra22.6981458.53188812,494
    uaqah 17.0519954.3940337,953
    Ad-Dariz 22.5860158.6778437,117
    Hayma 19.9549256.2785741,294
    Mirbat 16.9879454.7011357,869
    Thumrait17.6477154.044437Below 20K
    Khauab 26.1964656.24398512,049
    Nizwa 22.9218657.5157237,029
    Bahla' 22.968657.28056220,657
    Al-'Araqi 23.2694456.5190657,717
    Al-uuwayl 23.6080857.2554995,884
    Al Khuwayr22.8762755.396099Below 20K
    Al-uamra' 23.1166157.2852838,130
    Shalim18.1087055.648985Below 20K