• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map G+
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / Asia / North Korea Latitude and Longitude Map

    North Korea Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of North Korea is 38.75836 degrees N and 127.592468 degrees E.

    Latitude Longitude of North Korea


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of North Korea . Latitude and Longitude of North Korea is 38.75836 and 127.592468 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of North Korea with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of North Korea Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    Uiju40.20037124.534149
    Puryong42.07172129.715576
    Huich'on 40.17173126.281433136,093
    Kaesong 37.94549126.670088192,578
    Musan42.22622129.21569821739
    Chongju 39.68528125.215631102,659
    Kusong 39.97582125.252538155,181
    Pyonggang38.44928127.287598100800
    Sinuiju40.10223124.40197
    Hamhung39.91535127.557607703,610
    Kimch'aek40.66855129.200406155,284
    Ch'ongjin 41.78469129.783204614,892
    Haeju38.04110125.714614241,599
    Kilchu41.00477129.32830875000
    Anju39.61509125.663924167,646
    Hyesan41.39359128.167913174,015
    Pukchong40.29000128.3065867377
    Kapsan41.17038128.31481965,000
    Pungsan40.85537128.150024
    Songrim38.73444125.63989995,878
    Chasong41.51063126.64489712736
    Hoeryong 42.44070129.75186892,494
    Sunch'on 39.42540125.934377250,738
    Munch'on 39.26125127.35607692,525
    Sepo38.75836127.592468100000
    P'yongyang39.03320125.753362,581,076
    Namp'o 38.75791125.442739310,531
    Hongwon40.05179127.97287100893
    Rason 42.40218130.522971158,337
    Sinuiju 40.09649124.402354334,031
    Sariwon 38.50863125.761514271,434
    Wonsan 39.15184127.461562328,467
    Kanggye40.97000126.596045251,971
    Kaech'on 39.70033125.906396262,389
    Tanch'on 40.45780128.901715240,873
    Pukchin40.19775125.7989515000
    Manp'o 41.15352126.29041382,631
    Najin40.85537128.15002466224
    Chosan40.93841125.804443
    Sinhung40.24179127.57324219463
    Pyoktong40.94671125.288086