• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map G+
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / Asia / Laos Latitude and Longitude Map

    Laos Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of Laos is 20.94861 degrees N and 101.399689 degrees E.

    Latitude Longitude of Laos


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of Laos. Latitude and Longitude of Laos is 20.94861 and 101.399689 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of Laos with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of Laos Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    Vientiane17.96436102.612305754,000
    Vang Vieng18.93356102.45128625,000
    Pakxe15.11853105.80795370,000
    Attapu14.81969106.8204124 297
    Luang Prabang19.88491102.141094103,000
    Phon-Hong18.50614102.41901410112
    Louang Namtha20.94861101.3996893225
    Thakhek17.41256104.8301735000
    Savannakhet16.56216104.746742120,000
    Phongsali21.68359102.103513500
    Xam Nua20.41639104.04670738992