• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map G+
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / Asia / Laos Latitude and Longitude Map

    Laos Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of Laos is 20.94861 degrees N and 101.399689 degrees E.

    Latitude Longitude of Laos


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of Laos. Latitude and Longitude of Laos is 20.94861 and 101.399689 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of Laos with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of Laos Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    Thakhek17.41256104.8301735000
    Phongsali21.68359102.103513500
    Luang Prabang19.88491102.141094103,000
    Savannakhet16.56216104.746742120,000
    Louang Namtha20.94861101.3996893225
    Vientiane17.96436102.612305754,000
    Pakxe15.11853105.80795370,000
    Xam Nua20.41639104.04670738992
    Vang Vieng18.93356102.45128625,000
    Attapu14.81969106.8204124 297
    Phon-Hong18.50614102.41901410112