• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map G+
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / Asia / Japan Latitude and Longitude Map

    Japan Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of Japan is 32.59148 degrees N and 131.665192 degrees E.

    Latitude Longitude of Japan


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of Japan. Latitude and Longitude of Japan is 32.59148 and 131.665192 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of Japan with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of Japan Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    Yokosuka35.28130139.672909419,838
    Himeji34.8151134.686089536,446
    Sendai38.26961140.8693311,033,515
    Noboribetsu42.41965141.10599551,540
    Iwamizawa43.20617141.77787890,153
    Kumagaya36.14710139.388981203,863
    Toyonaka34.78198135.469809388,544
    Kushiro42.98480144.380264181,206
    Fukuchiyama35.30728135.13114979,668
    Imabari34.06705132.998314168,733
    Tomakomai42.64507141.60759173,406
    Fukui36.06425136.220741267,398
    Ebino32.04475130.81026121,616
    Hitachi36.60013140.650034193,559
    Toyota35.08238137.152862424,681
    Anjo 34.9586137.080164178,197
    Obihiro42.91758143.201122167,860
    Ichihara35.49662140.116081279,389
    Morioka39.70259141.153603298,293
    Asahikawa43.77139142.363358349,331
    Nagaoka37.43812138.838119284,092
    Toyokawa34.82938137.375393182,683
    Shizuoka34.97892138.383331717,198
    Takikawa44.36313142.4652143,179
    Nishinomiya34.73746135.341549480,980
    Takasaki36.32248139.003716369,088
    Suzuka34.88404136.584377198,052
    Akita39.72123140.101547325,837
    Hakodate41.79179140.726624279,110
    Tama35.63743139.446273150,348
    Tokorozawa35.79961139.46866339,696
    Yamaguchi34.18147131.474533198,981
    Neyagawa34.76788135.627909238,551
    Fukuoka33.59125130.4022221,450,838
    Kami33.60352133.68553228,772
    Kitakami39.29073141.11234793,147
    Itami34.78422135.400901195,865
    Hachinohe40.51239141.488686238,380
    Joetsu37.14789138.236046204,193
    Nemuro44.36313142.4652129,192
    Hino35.67175139.394946180,993
    Oyama36.31742139.800282163,665
    Fuchu 34.39276132.50463254,038
    Hiroshima34.38518132.4552351,170,642
    Nagasaki32.75049129.878197444,117
    Takatsuki34.84629135.61758353,919
    Ichikawa35.71757139.932661475,751
    Kumamoto32.80303130.708351729,739
    Soka 35.82620139.805117240,329
    Kochi 33.55922133.531551343,776
    Kamaishi39.36827141.88293539,578
    Sasebo33.17928129.715347262,489
    Tomakomai42.63966141.604729173,130
    Naha26.22865127.689085314,897
    Ageo35.97749139.593115223,839
    Hakodate41.76957140.727768281,530
    Takamatsu34.34247134.045448418,749
    Sakai34.57403135.483971837,853
    Nakatsugawa35.49645137.4993980,920
    Nayoro44.36313142.4652130,582
    Tsu34.71920136.505699287,352
    Izumi34.48372135.423946181,520
    Amagasaki34.73389135.406466462,561
    Niihama34.00941133.286133121,784
    Nagoya35.18146136.9067572,257,888
    Sayama35.85417139.412184155,670
    Kanazawa36.56111136.655388457,273
    Hagi34.41387131.39774353,760
    Okayama34.65597133.919106704,189
    Maizuru35.49086135.38795588,681
    Ishinomaki38.45358141.304779160,704
    Takahashi34.80365133.61434934,977
    Yokohama35.44405139.6381763,671,776
    Matsumoto36.25147137.970428243,070
    Hita33.33339130.93849270,922
    Yamagata38.25559140.339241254,636
    Takaoka36.74250136.966352176,562
    Yokkaichi34.96595136.625233307,456
    Iwata34.72053137.851582171,462
    Kasukabe35.97554139.752417235,963
    Ueda36.40708138.249092159,941
    Miyazaki31.90804131.420403398,407
    Anan33.92171134.65805176,094
    Kawagoe35.92528139.485455340,461
    udate40.28057140.56663578,951
    Yao34.62703135.600786271,490
    Kamakura35.32049139.546423174,164
    Uji34.88498135.799742190,820
    Saga33.26412130.300484238,210
    Tsuruoka38.75301139.824371136,627
    Hiratsuka35.33509139.349499260,349
    Miyakonojo31.74685131.064148169,633
    Kurume33.31747130.507965302,323
    Kashiwa35.86882139.975719397,446
    Mito36.36581140.471134265,270
    Fukuyama34.48578133.362236462,247
    Tsukuba36.03649140.073509212,445
    Matsusaka34.58381136.528244169,313
    uta 35.56135139.716089214,612
    Fuji35.36286138.73155254,076
    Nishitokyo 35.72556139.538112195,133
    Fujisawa35.34069139.491291407,287
    Hachioji 35.66630139.31654575,578
    Machida35.54823139.446659419,205
    Nobeoka32.59148131.665192Below 20K
    Otaru43.19353140.994415131,970
    Okazaki34.95442137.174206373,527
    Yatsushiro32.60698130.605469132,314
    Tsuyama35.08227134.003677106,525
    Toyohashi34.76877137.391186377,094
    Kitakyushu 33.88369130.875893982,805
    Niigata37.91728139.035301812,223
    Abashiri44.02454144.26370641,006
    Aomori40.82279140.747108302,143
    Chiba35.60779140.106468955,279
    Kuki36.06500139.666729154,771
    Tokyo 35.69366139.6934518,802,067
    Chofu 35.65148139.540586224,171
    utsu 35.01723135.854759332,823
    Nagareyama35.85723139.90262161,077
    Chigasaki35.33393139.404802234,114
    Mitaka35.68444139.559569182,817
    Yachiyo35.72104140.099602188,659
    Hirakata34.81497135.650911407,353
    Matsumoto36.23890137.972374241,478
    Kakogawa34.75664134.840984268,266
    Utsunomiya36.55614139.882622510,068
    Kyoto 35.01160135.7675551,465,816
    Kure34.25000132.566414242,933
    uita 33.24000131.610603470,826
    Kurashiki34.58590133.771477473,983
    Noshiro40.22764140.02761859,095
    Kishiwada34.46073135.370774199,564
    Odawara35.26504139.152775198,341
    Urayasu35.65466139.902291164,177
    Kobe 34.69061135.1956371,536,685
    Koriyama 37.40032140.35984338,835
    Matsue35.46866133.048439194,402
    Ichinomiya35.30428136.803074378,915
    Hadano35.37569139.219723170,207
    Shimonoseki33.95851130.943069282,047
    Kushiro42.99118144.37912182,401
    Obihiro42.93460143.194199167,489
    Funabashi35.69503139.982243600,025
    Hamada34.91071132.07832361,728
    Kagoshima31.59684130.557289605,424
    Ibaraki36.32685140.308685273,796
    Matsuyama33.83979132.765541515,772
    Miyoshi34.82113132.85148656,613
    Akashi34.64346134.997196293,299
    Kodaira35.72869139.477344186,967
    Kawanishi34.87446135.403404158,026
    Kochi33.56268133.519134343,416
    Ueda 36.41575138.249207159,604
    Higashimurayama35.75496139.468589150,083
    Matsudo35.78778139.903307484,194
    Hitoyoshi32.23255130.75927735,601
    Ebetsu43.10900141.536865123,751
    Sukumo32.93982132.7268622,614
    Fukushima37.76056140.47245294,191
    Tottori35.50109134.236336198,249
    Kofu 35.66248138.569069198,432
    Hitachinaka 36.39953140.534306156,651
    Numazu35.09583138.863354205,174
    usaka 34.69368135.5022532,661,700
    Aizu-wakamatsu37.50754139.932861126,125
    Toyama36.69628137.214889420,423
    Sakata38.92416139.833298111,170
    ugaki 35.36058136.612873161,099
    Muroran42.32047140.97278694,531
    Nara34.68512135.805078365,470
    Gifu35.42299136.759815411,179
    Imabari34.07143132.998772166,532
    Ube33.95492131.247368174,306
    Takarazuka34.79951135.359745224,714
    Narashino35.68188140.02656161,413
    Kawasaki35.53059139.7028061,409,558
    Tokushima34.07180134.554653264,607
    Kasugai35.24776136.972189302,929
    Iwaki37.05041140.887184345,310
    Ishinomaki38.44138141.303978161,192
    Sapporo43.06201141.3534161,904,254
    Higashihiroshima34.42917132.743568187,962
    Wakayama34.23374135.170918369,958
    Wakkanai45.43893141.67694139,601
    Tachikawa35.69457139.419737177,820
    Maebashi36.38939139.063454338,793
    Miyako39.64165141.95674959,442
    Sagamihara35.57317139.373817712,318
    Koshigaya35.89145139.790525323,460
    Kitami43.83056143.896179125,628
    Kawaguchi35.80797139.724264501,769
    Isesaki36.31188139.19672204,917
    Yamato34.79468135.24667225,650
    Atsugi35.44313139.362545226,059
    Niiza35.79544139.564791158,932
    Rumoi43.95229141.63299624,454
    Suita34.76027135.516672355,083
    Ashikaga36.34231139.450092155,983
    Nagano36.64930138.192787384,327
    Hirosaki40.60368140.464897183,041
    Hamamatsu34.71147137.727127811,397
    Higashiosaka 34.67928135.600786505,415
    Noda35.95724139.875126154,695
    Saitama 35.86214139.6457861,212,281
    Miyakonojo 31.72542131.0606168,507
    Kurume33.32172130.508595304,124
    Sakura35.72458140.223598172,451