• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map G+
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / Asia / Japan Latitude and Longitude Map

    Japan Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of Japan is 32.59148 degrees N and 131.665192 degrees E.

    Latitude Longitude of Japan


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of Japan. Latitude and Longitude of Japan is 32.59148 and 131.665192 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of Japan with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of Japan Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    Tokushima34.07180134.554653264,607
    Sagamihara35.57317139.373817712,318
    Kurashiki34.58590133.771477473,983
    Matsue35.46866133.048439194,402
    Fukui36.06425136.220741267,398
    Hiratsuka35.33509139.349499260,349
    usaka 34.69368135.5022532,661,700
    Kasugai35.24776136.972189302,929
    Miyako39.64165141.95674959,442
    Fujisawa35.34069139.491291407,287
    Kumagaya36.14710139.388981203,863
    Hino35.67175139.394946180,993
    Niiza35.79544139.564791158,932
    Yachiyo35.72104140.099602188,659
    Nayoro44.36313142.4652130,582
    Nagareyama35.85723139.90262161,077
    uta 35.56135139.716089214,612
    Kagoshima31.59684130.557289605,424
    Nobeoka32.59148131.665192Below 20K
    Otaru43.19353140.994415131,970
    Sapporo43.06201141.3534161,904,254
    Matsusaka34.58381136.528244169,313
    Ebetsu43.10900141.536865123,751
    Takasaki36.32248139.003716369,088
    Mitaka35.68444139.559569182,817
    Ashikaga36.34231139.450092155,983
    Nakatsugawa35.49645137.4993980,920
    Tomakomai42.63966141.604729173,130
    Odawara35.26504139.152775198,341
    Chofu 35.65148139.540586224,171
    Matsuyama33.83979132.765541515,772
    Uji34.88498135.799742190,820
    Kochi33.56268133.519134343,416
    Itami34.78422135.400901195,865
    Suzuka34.88404136.584377198,052
    Iwaki37.05041140.887184345,310
    Higashimurayama35.75496139.468589150,083
    Matsudo35.78778139.903307484,194
    Mito36.36581140.471134265,270
    Maizuru35.49086135.38795588,681
    Ichikawa35.71757139.932661475,751
    Gifu35.42299136.759815411,179
    Kashiwa35.86882139.975719397,446
    Hamada34.91071132.07832361,728
    Fukuoka33.59125130.4022221,450,838
    Tokorozawa35.79961139.46866339,696
    Amagasaki34.73389135.406466462,561
    Ishinomaki38.45358141.304779160,704
    Wakayama34.23374135.170918369,958
    Hitachi36.60013140.650034193,559
    Yokosuka35.28130139.672909419,838
    Neyagawa34.76788135.627909238,551
    Matsumoto36.25147137.970428243,070
    Kofu 35.66248138.569069198,432
    Anan33.92171134.65805176,094
    Machida35.54823139.446659419,205
    Nagasaki32.75049129.878197444,117
    Miyazaki31.90804131.420403398,407
    Suita34.76027135.516672355,083
    Muroran42.32047140.97278694,531
    Tsuyama35.08227134.003677106,525
    Takahashi34.80365133.61434934,977
    Morioka39.70259141.153603298,293
    Nishitokyo 35.72556139.538112195,133
    Ageo35.97749139.593115223,839
    Hadano35.37569139.219723170,207
    Tama35.63743139.446273150,348
    Toyonaka34.78198135.469809388,544
    Isesaki36.31188139.19672204,917
    Himeji34.8151134.686089536,446
    Izumi34.48372135.423946181,520
    Kuki36.06500139.666729154,771
    Akita39.72123140.101547325,837
    Koshigaya35.89145139.790525323,460
    Hirakata34.81497135.650911407,353
    Tsuruoka38.75301139.824371136,627
    Anjo 34.9586137.080164178,197
    Kawanishi34.87446135.403404158,026
    Kushiro42.98480144.380264181,206
    Nishinomiya34.73746135.341549480,980
    Sakura35.72458140.223598172,451
    Ueda 36.41575138.249207159,604
    Akashi34.64346134.997196293,299
    Miyoshi34.82113132.85148656,613
    Yamaguchi34.18147131.474533198,981
    Oyama36.31742139.800282163,665
    Wakkanai45.43893141.67694139,601
    Sasebo33.17928129.715347262,489
    Takikawa44.36313142.4652143,179
    Sendai38.26961140.8693311,033,515
    Obihiro42.93460143.194199167,489
    Yamato34.79468135.24667225,650
    Asahikawa43.77139142.363358349,331
    Hiroshima34.38518132.4552351,170,642
    Narashino35.68188140.02656161,413
    Higashiosaka 34.67928135.600786505,415
    Fukushima37.76056140.47245294,191
    Chigasaki35.33393139.404802234,114
    uita 33.24000131.610603470,826
    Noda35.95724139.875126154,695
    Hita33.33339130.93849270,922
    Miyakonojo31.74685131.064148169,633
    Takarazuka34.79951135.359745224,714
    Iwata34.72053137.851582171,462
    Kumamoto32.80303130.708351729,739
    Shizuoka34.97892138.383331717,198
    Noshiro40.22764140.02761859,095
    Hachinohe40.51239141.488686238,380
    Kurume33.32172130.508595304,124
    Yokkaichi34.96595136.625233307,456
    Urayasu35.65466139.902291164,177
    Kushiro42.99118144.37912182,401
    Fuchu 34.39276132.50463254,038
    Maebashi36.38939139.063454338,793
    Atsugi35.44313139.362545226,059
    Aizu-wakamatsu37.50754139.932861126,125
    Kanazawa36.56111136.655388457,273
    Kodaira35.72869139.477344186,967
    Niihama34.00941133.286133121,784
    Hakodate41.76957140.727768281,530
    Tsukuba36.03649140.073509212,445
    Hitoyoshi32.23255130.75927735,601
    Yatsushiro32.60698130.605469132,314
    Kasukabe35.97554139.752417235,963
    Tachikawa35.69457139.419737177,820
    ugaki 35.36058136.612873161,099
    Takamatsu34.34247134.045448418,749
    Numazu35.09583138.863354205,174
    Kami33.60352133.68553228,772
    Tsu34.71920136.505699287,352
    Sakata38.92416139.833298111,170
    Fukuchiyama35.30728135.13114979,668
    Funabashi35.69503139.982243600,025
    Kobe 34.69061135.1956371,536,685
    Okayama34.65597133.919106704,189
    Imabari34.06705132.998314168,733
    Hitachinaka 36.39953140.534306156,651
    Nagoya35.18146136.9067572,257,888
    Shimonoseki33.95851130.943069282,047
    Koriyama 37.40032140.35984338,835
    Hamamatsu34.71147137.727127811,397
    Takatsuki34.84629135.61758353,919
    Toyama36.69628137.214889420,423
    Ueda36.40708138.249092159,941
    Ebino32.04475130.81026121,616
    Imabari34.07143132.998772166,532
    Sakai34.57403135.483971837,853
    Fuji35.36286138.73155254,076
    Kure34.25000132.566414242,933
    Kochi 33.55922133.531551343,776
    Aomori40.82279140.747108302,143
    Toyota35.08238137.152862424,681
    Obihiro42.91758143.201122167,860
    Okazaki34.95442137.174206373,527
    Ichinomiya35.30428136.803074378,915
    Naha26.22865127.689085314,897
    Hakodate41.79179140.726624279,110
    Kawasaki35.53059139.7028061,409,558
    Nemuro44.36313142.4652129,192
    Abashiri44.02454144.26370641,006
    Sayama35.85417139.412184155,670
    Tokyo 35.69366139.6934518,802,067
    Toyohashi34.76877137.391186377,094
    Kitami43.83056143.896179125,628
    Kamakura35.32049139.546423174,164
    Utsunomiya36.55614139.882622510,068
    Toyokawa34.82938137.375393182,683
    Matsumoto36.23890137.972374241,478
    utsu 35.01723135.854759332,823
    Joetsu37.14789138.236046204,193
    Kitakami39.29073141.11234793,147
    Kitakyushu 33.88369130.875893982,805
    Chiba35.60779140.106468955,279
    Kyoto 35.01160135.7675551,465,816
    Saga33.26412130.300484238,210
    Rumoi43.95229141.63299624,454
    Hachioji 35.66630139.31654575,578
    Kawagoe35.92528139.485455340,461
    Fukuyama34.48578133.362236462,247
    Yokohama35.44405139.6381763,671,776
    Sukumo32.93982132.7268622,614
    Miyakonojo 31.72542131.0606168,507
    Iwamizawa43.20617141.77787890,153
    Kamaishi39.36827141.88293539,578
    Nagaoka37.43812138.838119284,092
    udate40.28057140.56663578,951
    Kawaguchi35.80797139.724264501,769
    Noboribetsu42.41965141.10599551,540
    Kurume33.31747130.507965302,323
    Kishiwada34.46073135.370774199,564
    Saitama 35.86214139.6457861,212,281
    Ube33.95492131.247368174,306
    Tottori35.50109134.236336198,249
    Tomakomai42.64507141.60759173,406
    Soka 35.82620139.805117240,329
    Hagi34.41387131.39774353,760
    Ichihara35.49662140.116081279,389
    Nagano36.64930138.192787384,327
    Niigata37.91728139.035301812,223
    Nara34.68512135.805078365,470
    Takaoka36.74250136.966352176,562
    Ibaraki36.32685140.308685273,796
    Yamagata38.25559140.339241254,636
    Yao34.62703135.600786271,490
    Higashihiroshima34.42917132.743568187,962
    Hirosaki40.60368140.464897183,041
    Ishinomaki38.44138141.303978161,192
    Kakogawa34.75664134.840984268,266