• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map G+
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / Asia / Japan Latitude and Longitude Map

    Japan Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of Japan is 32.59148 degrees N and 131.665192 degrees E.

    Latitude Longitude of Japan


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of Japan. Latitude and Longitude of Japan is 32.59148 and 131.665192 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of Japan with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of Japan Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    Sagamihara35.57317139.373817712,318
    Tottori35.50109134.236336198,249
    Otaru43.19353140.994415131,970
    Takaoka36.74250136.966352176,562
    Hadano35.37569139.219723170,207
    Shimonoseki33.95851130.943069282,047
    Ichinomiya35.30428136.803074378,915
    Toyokawa34.82938137.375393182,683
    Tsuruoka38.75301139.824371136,627
    Hirakata34.81497135.650911407,353
    Maebashi36.38939139.063454338,793
    Tsuyama35.08227134.003677106,525
    Yamagata38.25559140.339241254,636
    Kushiro42.99118144.37912182,401
    utsu 35.01723135.854759332,823
    Hachioji 35.66630139.31654575,578
    Koriyama 37.40032140.35984338,835
    Fukuoka33.59125130.4022221,450,838
    Aomori40.82279140.747108302,143
    Yachiyo35.72104140.099602188,659
    Wakkanai45.43893141.67694139,601
    Kawasaki35.53059139.7028061,409,558
    Akashi34.64346134.997196293,299
    Kochi 33.55922133.531551343,776
    Fukuchiyama35.30728135.13114979,668
    Sapporo43.06201141.3534161,904,254
    Iwamizawa43.20617141.77787890,153
    Shizuoka34.97892138.383331717,198
    Kochi33.56268133.519134343,416
    Okazaki34.95442137.174206373,527
    Noboribetsu42.41965141.10599551,540
    Kami33.60352133.68553228,772
    Takikawa44.36313142.4652143,179
    Akita39.72123140.101547325,837
    Higashihiroshima34.42917132.743568187,962
    Matsumoto36.23890137.972374241,478
    Ebetsu43.10900141.536865123,751
    Ueda36.40708138.249092159,941
    Soka 35.82620139.805117240,329
    Izumi34.48372135.423946181,520
    Oyama36.31742139.800282163,665
    Kashiwa35.86882139.975719397,446
    Wakayama34.23374135.170918369,958
    Kobe 34.69061135.1956371,536,685
    Fukui36.06425136.220741267,398
    Nemuro44.36313142.4652129,192
    Yokkaichi34.96595136.625233307,456
    Imabari34.07143132.998772166,532
    Hita33.33339130.93849270,922
    Itami34.78422135.400901195,865
    Kure34.25000132.566414242,933
    Anan33.92171134.65805176,094
    Kumamoto32.80303130.708351729,739
    Ichihara35.49662140.116081279,389
    Takatsuki34.84629135.61758353,919
    Tsu34.71920136.505699287,352
    Hakodate41.76957140.727768281,530
    Takarazuka34.79951135.359745224,714
    Miyoshi34.82113132.85148656,613
    Chigasaki35.33393139.404802234,114
    Kamaishi39.36827141.88293539,578
    Ueda 36.41575138.249207159,604
    Tsukuba36.03649140.073509212,445
    Nishitokyo 35.72556139.538112195,133
    Kawanishi34.87446135.403404158,026
    Toyonaka34.78198135.469809388,544
    Matsusaka34.58381136.528244169,313
    Ageo35.97749139.593115223,839
    Sasebo33.17928129.715347262,489
    Maizuru35.49086135.38795588,681
    Sayama35.85417139.412184155,670
    Miyakonojo 31.72542131.0606168,507
    Saitama 35.86214139.6457861,212,281
    Kuki36.06500139.666729154,771
    Nayoro44.36313142.4652130,582
    Ube33.95492131.247368174,306
    Fuchu 34.39276132.50463254,038
    Hakodate41.79179140.726624279,110
    udate40.28057140.56663578,951
    Kawagoe35.92528139.485455340,461
    Hamamatsu34.71147137.727127811,397
    Amagasaki34.73389135.406466462,561
    Obihiro42.93460143.194199167,489
    Takamatsu34.34247134.045448418,749
    Hiroshima34.38518132.4552351,170,642
    ugaki 35.36058136.612873161,099
    Kitakami39.29073141.11234793,147
    Nobeoka32.59148131.665192Below 20K
    Utsunomiya36.55614139.882622510,068
    Kanazawa36.56111136.655388457,273
    Tokorozawa35.79961139.46866339,696
    Gifu35.42299136.759815411,179
    Nishinomiya34.73746135.341549480,980
    Imabari34.06705132.998314168,733
    Hitoyoshi32.23255130.75927735,601
    Uji34.88498135.799742190,820
    Neyagawa34.76788135.627909238,551
    Yamaguchi34.18147131.474533198,981
    Odawara35.26504139.152775198,341
    Takahashi34.80365133.61434934,977
    Yokohama35.44405139.6381763,671,776
    Suita34.76027135.516672355,083
    Narashino35.68188140.02656161,413
    Ibaraki36.32685140.308685273,796
    Niihama34.00941133.286133121,784
    Nagoya35.18146136.9067572,257,888
    Rumoi43.95229141.63299624,454
    Kitakyushu 33.88369130.875893982,805
    Kishiwada34.46073135.370774199,564
    Fuji35.36286138.73155254,076
    Fukuyama34.48578133.362236462,247
    Hirosaki40.60368140.464897183,041
    Tokyo 35.69366139.6934518,802,067
    Funabashi35.69503139.982243600,025
    Hitachinaka 36.39953140.534306156,651
    Hagi34.41387131.39774353,760
    Numazu35.09583138.863354205,174
    Tomakomai42.63966141.604729173,130
    Okayama34.65597133.919106704,189
    Miyako39.64165141.95674959,442
    Tachikawa35.69457139.419737177,820
    Toyama36.69628137.214889420,423
    Yamato34.79468135.24667225,650
    Tama35.63743139.446273150,348
    Nagasaki32.75049129.878197444,117
    Iwata34.72053137.851582171,462
    Hiratsuka35.33509139.349499260,349
    Kodaira35.72869139.477344186,967
    Morioka39.70259141.153603298,293
    Miyazaki31.90804131.420403398,407
    Kasugai35.24776136.972189302,929
    Chofu 35.65148139.540586224,171
    Anjo 34.9586137.080164178,197
    Sakata38.92416139.833298111,170
    uta 35.56135139.716089214,612
    Joetsu37.14789138.236046204,193
    Suzuka34.88404136.584377198,052
    Sakura35.72458140.223598172,451
    Yao34.62703135.600786271,490
    Hachinohe40.51239141.488686238,380
    Toyota35.08238137.152862424,681
    Kurume33.32172130.508595304,124
    Tokushima34.07180134.554653264,607
    Miyakonojo31.74685131.064148169,633
    Koshigaya35.89145139.790525323,460
    Takasaki36.32248139.003716369,088
    Nagareyama35.85723139.90262161,077
    Mito36.36581140.471134265,270
    Abashiri44.02454144.26370641,006
    Ebino32.04475130.81026121,616
    Kumagaya36.14710139.388981203,863
    Ishinomaki38.45358141.304779160,704
    Chiba35.60779140.106468955,279
    Nara34.68512135.805078365,470
    Noshiro40.22764140.02761859,095
    Kurume33.31747130.507965302,323
    Mitaka35.68444139.559569182,817
    Matsue35.46866133.048439194,402
    Hitachi36.60013140.650034193,559
    Kamakura35.32049139.546423174,164
    Noda35.95724139.875126154,695
    Sukumo32.93982132.7268622,614
    Kushiro42.98480144.380264181,206
    Higashimurayama35.75496139.468589150,083
    Kyoto 35.01160135.7675551,465,816
    Matsuyama33.83979132.765541515,772
    Kofu 35.66248138.569069198,432
    Matsumoto36.25147137.970428243,070
    Ishinomaki38.44138141.303978161,192
    Hamada34.91071132.07832361,728
    Iwaki37.05041140.887184345,310
    Kitami43.83056143.896179125,628
    usaka 34.69368135.5022532,661,700
    Nagano36.64930138.192787384,327
    Ashikaga36.34231139.450092155,983
    uita 33.24000131.610603470,826
    Himeji34.8151134.686089536,446
    Fukushima37.76056140.47245294,191
    Tomakomai42.64507141.60759173,406
    Matsudo35.78778139.903307484,194
    Higashiosaka 34.67928135.600786505,415
    Machida35.54823139.446659419,205
    Kasukabe35.97554139.752417235,963
    Ichikawa35.71757139.932661475,751
    Kakogawa34.75664134.840984268,266
    Kagoshima31.59684130.557289605,424
    Hino35.67175139.394946180,993
    Kawaguchi35.80797139.724264501,769
    Yatsushiro32.60698130.605469132,314
    Naha26.22865127.689085314,897
    Toyohashi34.76877137.391186377,094
    Isesaki36.31188139.19672204,917
    Kurashiki34.58590133.771477473,983
    Niigata37.91728139.035301812,223
    Urayasu35.65466139.902291164,177
    Atsugi35.44313139.362545226,059
    Aizu-wakamatsu37.50754139.932861126,125
    Yokosuka35.28130139.672909419,838
    Asahikawa43.77139142.363358349,331
    Sendai38.26961140.8693311,033,515
    Muroran42.32047140.97278694,531
    Fujisawa35.34069139.491291407,287
    Obihiro42.91758143.201122167,860
    Saga33.26412130.300484238,210
    Nakatsugawa35.49645137.4993980,920
    Nagaoka37.43812138.838119284,092
    Niiza35.79544139.564791158,932
    Sakai34.57403135.483971837,853