• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map G+
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / Asia / Japan Latitude and Longitude Map

    Japan Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of Japan is 32.59148 degrees N and 131.665192 degrees E.

    Latitude Longitude of Japan


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of Japan. Latitude and Longitude of Japan is 32.59148 and 131.665192 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of Japan with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of Japan Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    Matsusaka34.58381136.528244169,313
    Kumagaya36.14710139.388981203,863
    Hagi34.41387131.39774353,760
    Hitoyoshi32.23255130.75927735,601
    Kawaguchi35.80797139.724264501,769
    Sendai38.26961140.8693311,033,515
    Izumi34.48372135.423946181,520
    Hitachi36.60013140.650034193,559
    Yachiyo35.72104140.099602188,659
    Kasukabe35.97554139.752417235,963
    Fukuoka33.59125130.4022221,450,838
    Imabari34.07143132.998772166,532
    Kuki36.06500139.666729154,771
    Kawanishi34.87446135.403404158,026
    Tokushima34.07180134.554653264,607
    Nayoro44.36313142.4652130,582
    Ebetsu43.10900141.536865123,751
    Oyama36.31742139.800282163,665
    Wakkanai45.43893141.67694139,601
    Kofu 35.66248138.569069198,432
    Hino35.67175139.394946180,993
    Obihiro42.91758143.201122167,860
    Odawara35.26504139.152775198,341
    Hakodate41.76957140.727768281,530
    Aizu-wakamatsu37.50754139.932861126,125
    Kami33.60352133.68553228,772
    Otaru43.19353140.994415131,970
    Tsuruoka38.75301139.824371136,627
    Kamakura35.32049139.546423174,164
    Nagano36.64930138.192787384,327
    Funabashi35.69503139.982243600,025
    Wakayama34.23374135.170918369,958
    Kitakyushu 33.88369130.875893982,805
    Ichihara35.49662140.116081279,389
    Sakura35.72458140.223598172,451
    Yamaguchi34.18147131.474533198,981
    Higashimurayama35.75496139.468589150,083
    Kanazawa36.56111136.655388457,273
    Matsuyama33.83979132.765541515,772
    Toyama36.69628137.214889420,423
    Takasaki36.32248139.003716369,088
    Suzuka34.88404136.584377198,052
    Kashiwa35.86882139.975719397,446
    Miyazaki31.90804131.420403398,407
    Hitachinaka 36.39953140.534306156,651
    Okazaki34.95442137.174206373,527
    Nagoya35.18146136.9067572,257,888
    Tomakomai42.64507141.60759173,406
    Akita39.72123140.101547325,837
    Kishiwada34.46073135.370774199,564
    Ageo35.97749139.593115223,839
    Fukuchiyama35.30728135.13114979,668
    Noboribetsu42.41965141.10599551,540
    Ichikawa35.71757139.932661475,751
    Atsugi35.44313139.362545226,059
    Iwata34.72053137.851582171,462
    Anan33.92171134.65805176,094
    Kakogawa34.75664134.840984268,266
    uita 33.24000131.610603470,826
    Joetsu37.14789138.236046204,193
    Fuji35.36286138.73155254,076
    Abashiri44.02454144.26370641,006
    Aomori40.82279140.747108302,143
    Sayama35.85417139.412184155,670
    Iwaki37.05041140.887184345,310
    Takarazuka34.79951135.359745224,714
    Toyohashi34.76877137.391186377,094
    Sakata38.92416139.833298111,170
    Nishitokyo 35.72556139.538112195,133
    Hiroshima34.38518132.4552351,170,642
    Mito36.36581140.471134265,270
    Tottori35.50109134.236336198,249
    uta 35.56135139.716089214,612
    Kochi 33.55922133.531551343,776
    Tsu34.71920136.505699287,352
    Sakai34.57403135.483971837,853
    Yokkaichi34.96595136.625233307,456
    Neyagawa34.76788135.627909238,551
    Toyonaka34.78198135.469809388,544
    Koriyama 37.40032140.35984338,835
    Miyakonojo31.74685131.064148169,633
    Takikawa44.36313142.4652143,179
    Nagaoka37.43812138.838119284,092
    Asahikawa43.77139142.363358349,331
    Nakatsugawa35.49645137.4993980,920
    Kurume33.32172130.508595304,124
    Yatsushiro32.60698130.605469132,314
    Matsudo35.78778139.903307484,194
    Kurume33.31747130.507965302,323
    Niigata37.91728139.035301812,223
    Kure34.25000132.566414242,933
    Hachioji 35.66630139.31654575,578
    Maizuru35.49086135.38795588,681
    Yokosuka35.28130139.672909419,838
    Ibaraki36.32685140.308685273,796
    Sapporo43.06201141.3534161,904,254
    Matsumoto36.23890137.972374241,478
    Kobe 34.69061135.1956371,536,685
    Hiratsuka35.33509139.349499260,349
    Machida35.54823139.446659419,205
    Akashi34.64346134.997196293,299
    Uji34.88498135.799742190,820
    Nara34.68512135.805078365,470
    Isesaki36.31188139.19672204,917
    Naha26.22865127.689085314,897
    Ishinomaki38.45358141.304779160,704
    Nobeoka32.59148131.665192Below 20K
    Miyoshi34.82113132.85148656,613
    Himeji34.8151134.686089536,446
    Kagoshima31.59684130.557289605,424
    Kodaira35.72869139.477344186,967
    Ueda 36.41575138.249207159,604
    Kumamoto32.80303130.708351729,739
    Utsunomiya36.55614139.882622510,068
    Yao34.62703135.600786271,490
    Gifu35.42299136.759815411,179
    Amagasaki34.73389135.406466462,561
    ugaki 35.36058136.612873161,099
    Saitama 35.86214139.6457861,212,281
    Yamagata38.25559140.339241254,636
    Yokohama35.44405139.6381763,671,776
    Tachikawa35.69457139.419737177,820
    Tomakomai42.63966141.604729173,130
    Sasebo33.17928129.715347262,489
    usaka 34.69368135.5022532,661,700
    Noda35.95724139.875126154,695
    Tama35.63743139.446273150,348
    Anjo 34.9586137.080164178,197
    Matsue35.46866133.048439194,402
    Miyako39.64165141.95674959,442
    Tsuyama35.08227134.003677106,525
    Niihama34.00941133.286133121,784
    Kurashiki34.58590133.771477473,983
    Takahashi34.80365133.61434934,977
    Yamato34.79468135.24667225,650
    Fujisawa35.34069139.491291407,287
    Chofu 35.65148139.540586224,171
    Hakodate41.79179140.726624279,110
    Hirakata34.81497135.650911407,353
    Koshigaya35.89145139.790525323,460
    Suita34.76027135.516672355,083
    Hirosaki40.60368140.464897183,041
    Shizuoka34.97892138.383331717,198
    Narashino35.68188140.02656161,413
    Iwamizawa43.20617141.77787890,153
    Numazu35.09583138.863354205,174
    Kamaishi39.36827141.88293539,578
    Muroran42.32047140.97278694,531
    Kushiro42.99118144.37912182,401
    Nagasaki32.75049129.878197444,117
    Tokyo 35.69366139.6934518,802,067
    Rumoi43.95229141.63299624,454
    Sagamihara35.57317139.373817712,318
    Nemuro44.36313142.4652129,192
    Okayama34.65597133.919106704,189
    Mitaka35.68444139.559569182,817
    Fukuyama34.48578133.362236462,247
    Kawasaki35.53059139.7028061,409,558
    Niiza35.79544139.564791158,932
    Ube33.95492131.247368174,306
    Hadano35.37569139.219723170,207
    Kitakami39.29073141.11234793,147
    Ichinomiya35.30428136.803074378,915
    Kitami43.83056143.896179125,628
    Morioka39.70259141.153603298,293
    Chiba35.60779140.106468955,279
    Imabari34.06705132.998314168,733
    Toyokawa34.82938137.375393182,683
    Ashikaga36.34231139.450092155,983
    Kawagoe35.92528139.485455340,461
    Saga33.26412130.300484238,210
    Sukumo32.93982132.7268622,614
    Fukui36.06425136.220741267,398
    Hita33.33339130.93849270,922
    Kushiro42.98480144.380264181,206
    utsu 35.01723135.854759332,823
    Toyota35.08238137.152862424,681
    Miyakonojo 31.72542131.0606168,507
    Fuchu 34.39276132.50463254,038
    Shimonoseki33.95851130.943069282,047
    Takatsuki34.84629135.61758353,919
    udate40.28057140.56663578,951
    Takaoka36.74250136.966352176,562
    Kyoto 35.01160135.7675551,465,816
    Noshiro40.22764140.02761859,095
    Ueda36.40708138.249092159,941
    Chigasaki35.33393139.404802234,114
    Nagareyama35.85723139.90262161,077
    Nishinomiya34.73746135.341549480,980
    Ishinomaki38.44138141.303978161,192
    Kasugai35.24776136.972189302,929
    Higashiosaka 34.67928135.600786505,415
    Kochi33.56268133.519134343,416
    Hamada34.91071132.07832361,728
    Obihiro42.93460143.194199167,489
    Soka 35.82620139.805117240,329
    Higashihiroshima34.42917132.743568187,962
    Tsukuba36.03649140.073509212,445
    Hamamatsu34.71147137.727127811,397
    Fukushima37.76056140.47245294,191
    Tokorozawa35.79961139.46866339,696
    Takamatsu34.34247134.045448418,749
    Urayasu35.65466139.902291164,177
    Hachinohe40.51239141.488686238,380
    Matsumoto36.25147137.970428243,070
    Ebino32.04475130.81026121,616
    Itami34.78422135.400901195,865
    Maebashi36.38939139.063454338,793