• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / Asia / Japan Latitude and Longitude Map

    Japan Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of Japan is 32.59148 degrees N and 131.665192 degrees E.

    Latitude Longitude of Japan


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of Japan. Latitude and Longitude of Japan is 32.59148 and 131.665192 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of Japan with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of Japan Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    Ube33.95492131.247368174,306
    Hirosaki40.60368140.464897183,041
    Kawaguchi35.80797139.724264501,769
    Yokosuka35.28130139.672909419,838
    Kakogawa34.75664134.840984268,266
    Iwaki37.05041140.887184345,310
    Nagaoka37.43812138.838119284,092
    Matsumoto36.25147137.970428243,070
    Aizu-wakamatsu37.50754139.932861126,125
    Kagoshima31.59684130.557289605,424
    Hitachi36.60013140.650034193,559
    Kishiwada34.46073135.370774199,564
    utsu 35.01723135.854759332,823
    Matsue35.46866133.048439194,402
    Tottori35.50109134.236336198,249
    Yao34.62703135.600786271,490
    Uji34.88498135.799742190,820
    Maizuru35.49086135.38795588,681
    Nagoya35.18146136.9067572,257,888
    Koriyama 37.40032140.35984338,835
    Sayama35.85417139.412184155,670
    Noshiro40.22764140.02761859,095
    Chiba35.60779140.106468955,279
    Suzuka34.88404136.584377198,052
    Sakai34.57403135.483971837,853
    Kami33.60352133.68553228,772
    Fukuoka33.59125130.4022221,450,838
    Ashikaga36.34231139.450092155,983
    Kuki36.06500139.666729154,771
    Hiroshima34.38518132.4552351,170,642
    Miyoshi34.82113132.85148656,613
    Hita33.33339130.93849270,922
    Miyakonojo 31.72542131.0606168,507
    Sakata38.92416139.833298111,170
    Toyama36.69628137.214889420,423
    Takaoka36.74250136.966352176,562
    Kochi 33.55922133.531551343,776
    Anjo 34.9586137.080164178,197
    Kure34.25000132.566414242,933
    Himeji34.8151134.686089536,446
    Gifu35.42299136.759815411,179
    Isesaki36.31188139.19672204,917
    Anan33.92171134.65805176,094
    Niihama34.00941133.286133121,784
    Kamaishi39.36827141.88293539,578
    Okazaki34.95442137.174206373,527
    Yachiyo35.72104140.099602188,659
    Matsusaka34.58381136.528244169,313
    Kurashiki34.58590133.771477473,983
    Iwata34.72053137.851582171,462
    Takamatsu34.34247134.045448418,749
    Ueda 36.41575138.249207159,604
    Izumi34.48372135.423946181,520
    Niigata37.91728139.035301812,223
    Narashino35.68188140.02656161,413
    Shizuoka34.97892138.383331717,198
    Hirakata34.81497135.650911407,353
    Ageo35.97749139.593115223,839
    Tokushima34.07180134.554653264,607
    Hitoyoshi32.23255130.75927735,601
    Yamato34.79468135.24667225,650
    Tokorozawa35.79961139.46866339,696
    Joetsu37.14789138.236046204,193
    Takarazuka34.79951135.359745224,714
    Tama35.63743139.446273150,348
    Amagasaki34.73389135.406466462,561
    Akita39.72123140.101547325,837
    Tokyo 35.69366139.6934518,802,067
    Koshigaya35.89145139.790525323,460
    Toyonaka34.78198135.469809388,544
    Noda35.95724139.875126154,695
    Muroran42.32047140.97278694,531
    Itami34.78422135.400901195,865
    Atsugi35.44313139.362545226,059
    Miyakonojo31.74685131.064148169,633
    Nara34.68512135.805078365,470
    Miyako39.64165141.95674959,442
    Saga33.26412130.300484238,210
    Ebino32.04475130.81026121,616
    Ichihara35.49662140.116081279,389
    Hachinohe40.51239141.488686238,380
    Kyoto 35.01160135.7675551,465,816
    Fukuchiyama35.30728135.13114979,668
    Kawasaki35.53059139.7028061,409,558
    Odawara35.26504139.152775198,341
    Otaru43.19353140.994415131,970
    Nishitokyo 35.72556139.538112195,133
    Matsuyama33.83979132.765541515,772
    Kushiro42.98480144.380264181,206
    Morioka39.70259141.153603298,293
    Matsumoto36.23890137.972374241,478
    Takatsuki34.84629135.61758353,919
    Obihiro42.93460143.194199167,489
    Nishinomiya34.73746135.341549480,980
    Takasaki36.32248139.003716369,088
    Yatsushiro32.60698130.605469132,314
    Ibaraki36.32685140.308685273,796
    uta 35.56135139.716089214,612
    Hagi34.41387131.39774353,760
    Tsukuba36.03649140.073509212,445
    Iwamizawa43.20617141.77787890,153
    Higashimurayama35.75496139.468589150,083
    Sasebo33.17928129.715347262,489
    Yamagata38.25559140.339241254,636
    Kurume33.31747130.507965302,323
    Toyohashi34.76877137.391186377,094
    Toyokawa34.82938137.375393182,683
    Matsudo35.78778139.903307484,194
    Suita34.76027135.516672355,083
    Chigasaki35.33393139.404802234,114
    Oyama36.31742139.800282163,665
    Aomori40.82279140.747108302,143
    Nakatsugawa35.49645137.4993980,920
    Fukuyama34.48578133.362236462,247
    Nayoro44.36313142.4652130,582
    Higashiosaka 34.67928135.600786505,415
    Tsu34.71920136.505699287,352
    Ebetsu43.10900141.536865123,751
    Nagareyama35.85723139.90262161,077
    Yokkaichi34.96595136.625233307,456
    Utsunomiya36.55614139.882622510,068
    Hakodate41.79179140.726624279,110
    Yokohama35.44405139.6381763,671,776
    Hiratsuka35.33509139.349499260,349
    Sapporo43.06201141.3534161,904,254
    Shimonoseki33.95851130.943069282,047
    Kamakura35.32049139.546423174,164
    Toyota35.08238137.152862424,681
    Tsuyama35.08227134.003677106,525
    Wakayama34.23374135.170918369,958
    Mito36.36581140.471134265,270
    Chofu 35.65148139.540586224,171
    Kobe 34.69061135.1956371,536,685
    Soka 35.82620139.805117240,329
    Sendai38.26961140.8693311,033,515
    Fukushima37.76056140.47245294,191
    Nobeoka32.59148131.665192Below 20K
    Takahashi34.80365133.61434934,977
    Fuji35.36286138.73155254,076
    Kitami43.83056143.896179125,628
    Noboribetsu42.41965141.10599551,540
    Kofu 35.66248138.569069198,432
    Machida35.54823139.446659419,205
    Saitama 35.86214139.6457861,212,281
    Asahikawa43.77139142.363358349,331
    Kitakami39.29073141.11234793,147
    Maebashi36.38939139.063454338,793
    Kurume33.32172130.508595304,124
    Hamada34.91071132.07832361,728
    Kanazawa36.56111136.655388457,273
    Kawanishi34.87446135.403404158,026
    Nemuro44.36313142.4652129,192
    Naha26.22865127.689085314,897
    Kasugai35.24776136.972189302,929
    Ichikawa35.71757139.932661475,751
    Tomakomai42.64507141.60759173,406
    Fujisawa35.34069139.491291407,287
    Kasukabe35.97554139.752417235,963
    Kodaira35.72869139.477344186,967
    Nagano36.64930138.192787384,327
    Ichinomiya35.30428136.803074378,915
    Ishinomaki38.44138141.303978161,192
    Kushiro42.99118144.37912182,401
    Sukumo32.93982132.7268622,614
    Okayama34.65597133.919106704,189
    Kawagoe35.92528139.485455340,461
    Imabari34.06705132.998314168,733
    Imabari34.07143132.998772166,532
    Urayasu35.65466139.902291164,177
    Kumagaya36.14710139.388981203,863
    Hadano35.37569139.219723170,207
    Sakura35.72458140.223598172,451
    Kumamoto32.80303130.708351729,739
    Kitakyushu 33.88369130.875893982,805
    Miyazaki31.90804131.420403398,407
    Fuchu 34.39276132.50463254,038
    Obihiro42.91758143.201122167,860
    Hakodate41.76957140.727768281,530
    Hachioji 35.66630139.31654575,578
    Hitachinaka 36.39953140.534306156,651
    Neyagawa34.76788135.627909238,551
    Higashihiroshima34.42917132.743568187,962
    Tsuruoka38.75301139.824371136,627
    Niiza35.79544139.564791158,932
    Kochi33.56268133.519134343,416
    Akashi34.64346134.997196293,299
    Sagamihara35.57317139.373817712,318
    Hamamatsu34.71147137.727127811,397
    Ueda36.40708138.249092159,941
    Numazu35.09583138.863354205,174
    Mitaka35.68444139.559569182,817
    Takikawa44.36313142.4652143,179
    Tomakomai42.63966141.604729173,130
    Rumoi43.95229141.63299624,454
    Nagasaki32.75049129.878197444,117
    Tachikawa35.69457139.419737177,820
    Fukui36.06425136.220741267,398
    udate40.28057140.56663578,951
    ugaki 35.36058136.612873161,099
    Ishinomaki38.45358141.304779160,704
    Kashiwa35.86882139.975719397,446
    usaka 34.69368135.5022532,661,700
    Yamaguchi34.18147131.474533198,981
    Wakkanai45.43893141.67694139,601
    Hino35.67175139.394946180,993
    Abashiri44.02454144.26370641,006
    uita 33.24000131.610603470,826
    Funabashi35.69503139.982243600,025