• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / Asia / Japan Latitude and Longitude Map

    Japan Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of Japan is 32.59148 degrees N and 131.665192 degrees E.

    Latitude Longitude of Japan


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of Japan. Latitude and Longitude of Japan is 32.59148 and 131.665192 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of Japan with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of Japan Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    Numazu35.09583138.863354205,174
    Shizuoka34.97892138.383331717,198
    Hitachi36.60013140.650034193,559
    Akita39.72123140.101547325,837
    Kitami43.83056143.896179125,628
    Miyoshi34.82113132.85148656,613
    Yachiyo35.72104140.099602188,659
    Sakata38.92416139.833298111,170
    Tachikawa35.69457139.419737177,820
    Ichikawa35.71757139.932661475,751
    ugaki 35.36058136.612873161,099
    Kanazawa36.56111136.655388457,273
    Kumagaya36.14710139.388981203,863
    Miyazaki31.90804131.420403398,407
    Kumamoto32.80303130.708351729,739
    Aomori40.82279140.747108302,143
    Noda35.95724139.875126154,695
    Izumi34.48372135.423946181,520
    Mitaka35.68444139.559569182,817
    Wakayama34.23374135.170918369,958
    Machida35.54823139.446659419,205
    Sasebo33.17928129.715347262,489
    Niihama34.00941133.286133121,784
    Tsu34.71920136.505699287,352
    Saitama 35.86214139.6457861,212,281
    Hamamatsu34.71147137.727127811,397
    Hiroshima34.38518132.4552351,170,642
    uita 33.24000131.610603470,826
    Ebino32.04475130.81026121,616
    Urayasu35.65466139.902291164,177
    Tottori35.50109134.236336198,249
    Kawasaki35.53059139.7028061,409,558
    Tsukuba36.03649140.073509212,445
    Aizu-wakamatsu37.50754139.932861126,125
    Niigata37.91728139.035301812,223
    Ube33.95492131.247368174,306
    Anan33.92171134.65805176,094
    Noboribetsu42.41965141.10599551,540
    Obihiro42.91758143.201122167,860
    Chiba35.60779140.106468955,279
    Fukuoka33.59125130.4022221,450,838
    Amagasaki34.73389135.406466462,561
    Nemuro44.36313142.4652129,192
    Kami33.60352133.68553228,772
    Anjo 34.9586137.080164178,197
    Kodaira35.72869139.477344186,967
    Tokyo 35.69366139.6934518,802,067
    Ishinomaki38.45358141.304779160,704
    Nagareyama35.85723139.90262161,077
    Fuchu 34.39276132.50463254,038
    Fukushima37.76056140.47245294,191
    Joetsu37.14789138.236046204,193
    Sendai38.26961140.8693311,033,515
    Uji34.88498135.799742190,820
    Muroran42.32047140.97278694,531
    Toyohashi34.76877137.391186377,094
    Tomakomai42.64507141.60759173,406
    Miyakonojo 31.72542131.0606168,507
    Nishinomiya34.73746135.341549480,980
    Soka 35.82620139.805117240,329
    Ichihara35.49662140.116081279,389
    Fukui36.06425136.220741267,398
    Ashikaga36.34231139.450092155,983
    Funabashi35.69503139.982243600,025
    Yamaguchi34.18147131.474533198,981
    Hino35.67175139.394946180,993
    Nara34.68512135.805078365,470
    Koriyama 37.40032140.35984338,835
    Kofu 35.66248138.569069198,432
    Ibaraki36.32685140.308685273,796
    Sapporo43.06201141.3534161,904,254
    Maizuru35.49086135.38795588,681
    Kagoshima31.59684130.557289605,424
    Kamaishi39.36827141.88293539,578
    usaka 34.69368135.5022532,661,700
    Hachinohe40.51239141.488686238,380
    Matsuyama33.83979132.765541515,772
    Iwaki37.05041140.887184345,310
    Maebashi36.38939139.063454338,793
    Kurume33.32172130.508595304,124
    Naha26.22865127.689085314,897
    Tokorozawa35.79961139.46866339,696
    Rumoi43.95229141.63299624,454
    Higashimurayama35.75496139.468589150,083
    Hakodate41.79179140.726624279,110
    Obihiro42.93460143.194199167,489
    Chigasaki35.33393139.404802234,114
    Okayama34.65597133.919106704,189
    Hamada34.91071132.07832361,728
    Niiza35.79544139.564791158,932
    Hiratsuka35.33509139.349499260,349
    Oyama36.31742139.800282163,665
    Fujisawa35.34069139.491291407,287
    Miyako39.64165141.95674959,442
    Takarazuka34.79951135.359745224,714
    Kurashiki34.58590133.771477473,983
    Noshiro40.22764140.02761859,095
    Higashihiroshima34.42917132.743568187,962
    Kakogawa34.75664134.840984268,266
    Yatsushiro32.60698130.605469132,314
    Matsumoto36.25147137.970428243,070
    Hachioji 35.66630139.31654575,578
    Kawaguchi35.80797139.724264501,769
    Morioka39.70259141.153603298,293
    Kawagoe35.92528139.485455340,461
    Takasaki36.32248139.003716369,088
    Takahashi34.80365133.61434934,977
    Fukuyama34.48578133.362236462,247
    Toyama36.69628137.214889420,423
    Takatsuki34.84629135.61758353,919
    Hirosaki40.60368140.464897183,041
    Sakai34.57403135.483971837,853
    Yamato34.79468135.24667225,650
    Sakura35.72458140.223598172,451
    Kuki36.06500139.666729154,771
    Akashi34.64346134.997196293,299
    Matsumoto36.23890137.972374241,478
    Himeji34.8151134.686089536,446
    Toyota35.08238137.152862424,681
    Kyoto 35.01160135.7675551,465,816
    Ueda 36.41575138.249207159,604
    Yokohama35.44405139.6381763,671,776
    Takamatsu34.34247134.045448418,749
    Tsuruoka38.75301139.824371136,627
    Odawara35.26504139.152775198,341
    Tomakomai42.63966141.604729173,130
    Kawanishi34.87446135.403404158,026
    Kasugai35.24776136.972189302,929
    Nakatsugawa35.49645137.4993980,920
    Chofu 35.65148139.540586224,171
    Neyagawa34.76788135.627909238,551
    Itami34.78422135.400901195,865
    Imabari34.06705132.998314168,733
    Matsue35.46866133.048439194,402
    Isesaki36.31188139.19672204,917
    Hagi34.41387131.39774353,760
    Takaoka36.74250136.966352176,562
    Takikawa44.36313142.4652143,179
    Yao34.62703135.600786271,490
    Otaru43.19353140.994415131,970
    Yokkaichi34.96595136.625233307,456
    Koshigaya35.89145139.790525323,460
    Kushiro42.99118144.37912182,401
    Sukumo32.93982132.7268622,614
    Ishinomaki38.44138141.303978161,192
    Kishiwada34.46073135.370774199,564
    Gifu35.42299136.759815411,179
    Kochi 33.55922133.531551343,776
    Nishitokyo 35.72556139.538112195,133
    Kitakami39.29073141.11234793,147
    Kochi33.56268133.519134343,416
    Kushiro42.98480144.380264181,206
    Hirakata34.81497135.650911407,353
    Hadano35.37569139.219723170,207
    Fuji35.36286138.73155254,076
    Tama35.63743139.446273150,348
    Kasukabe35.97554139.752417235,963
    Ichinomiya35.30428136.803074378,915
    Nayoro44.36313142.4652130,582
    Atsugi35.44313139.362545226,059
    Saga33.26412130.300484238,210
    Matsudo35.78778139.903307484,194
    Ageo35.97749139.593115223,839
    Nagasaki32.75049129.878197444,117
    Toyonaka34.78198135.469809388,544
    Fukuchiyama35.30728135.13114979,668
    Kitakyushu 33.88369130.875893982,805
    Toyokawa34.82938137.375393182,683
    Yamagata38.25559140.339241254,636
    Iwamizawa43.20617141.77787890,153
    Narashino35.68188140.02656161,413
    Suzuka34.88404136.584377198,052
    Ueda36.40708138.249092159,941
    Miyakonojo31.74685131.064148169,633
    Nagano36.64930138.192787384,327
    utsu 35.01723135.854759332,823
    Kamakura35.32049139.546423174,164
    Hitachinaka 36.39953140.534306156,651
    Kure34.25000132.566414242,933
    Kurume33.31747130.507965302,323
    Nagaoka37.43812138.838119284,092
    Hitoyoshi32.23255130.75927735,601
    udate40.28057140.56663578,951
    Nagoya35.18146136.9067572,257,888
    Iwata34.72053137.851582171,462
    Wakkanai45.43893141.67694139,601
    Sayama35.85417139.412184155,670
    Suita34.76027135.516672355,083
    uta 35.56135139.716089214,612
    Higashiosaka 34.67928135.600786505,415
    Kobe 34.69061135.1956371,536,685
    Sagamihara35.57317139.373817712,318
    Hita33.33339130.93849270,922
    Shimonoseki33.95851130.943069282,047
    Imabari34.07143132.998772166,532
    Tsuyama35.08227134.003677106,525
    Yokosuka35.28130139.672909419,838
    Matsusaka34.58381136.528244169,313
    Okazaki34.95442137.174206373,527
    Mito36.36581140.471134265,270
    Ebetsu43.10900141.536865123,751
    Utsunomiya36.55614139.882622510,068
    Nobeoka32.59148131.665192Below 20K
    Asahikawa43.77139142.363358349,331
    Abashiri44.02454144.26370641,006
    Kashiwa35.86882139.975719397,446
    Tokushima34.07180134.554653264,607
    Hakodate41.76957140.727768281,530