• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map G+
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / Asia / Israel Latitude and Longitude Map

    Israel Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of Israel is 31.73094 degrees N and 34.743962 degrees E.

    Latitude Longitude of Israel


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of Israel. Latitude and Longitude of Israel is 31.73094 and 34.743962 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of Israel with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of Israel Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    Qiryat Shemona33.2088935.57072623,100
    Giv'atayim 32.0746134.80996653,000
    Netivot31.4280034.5802426,700
    Ramat HaSharon32.1387734.83472840,600
    Pardes Hanna-Karkur32.4723334.97780831,200
    Ramla31.9300234.86760165,800
    Ar'ara 32.4962235.09642622,100
    Rishon Leuiyyon 31.9737134.806404228,200
    Qiryat Mal'akhi 31.7309434.74396220,600
    Ofaqim31.3154434.62264124,000
    Karmi'el 32.9144635.29761344,100
    Jerusalem31.7693335.209465773,000
    Ma'ale Adummim 31.7948635.31246234,300
    Afula 32.6121935.28722840,500
    Bet Shemesh31.7192634.98510477,100
    Rosh Ha'Ayin 32.0907134.95609338,500
    Nauerat 'Illit 32.705735.32962840,800
    Lod31.9527434.89043269,800
    Ashdod31.8018734.652424206,400
    Ramat Gan32.0598034.834728145,000
    Nesher32.7689435.03797523,600
    Akko 32.9318335.08835846,300
    Modi'in Illit 31.9090735.00287146,200
    Elat29.5594234.93755347,400
    Mevasseret Ziyyon31.8063935.15710823,800
    Bene Beraq32.0895534.834642154,400
    Tamra32.6344235.40305628,700
    Qiryat Bialik32.8348135.09067537,300
    Qiryat Atta 32.8103635.11865650,700
    Ashqelon31.6820134.586334111,900
    Dimona30.9923235.08449632,400
    Hod HaSharon32.1456034.87841647,200
    Bat Yam32.0173134.745808130,000
    Or Yehuda32.0309934.8540434,400
    Qiryat Motzkin32.8384135.08097638,000
    Be'er Sheva' 31.2580034.784946194,300
    Carmel City32.6939635.0412826,000
    Migdal Ha'Emeq 32.6769535.24499923,900
    Netanya32.3210834.856701183,200
    El'ad 32.0498034.95334636,300
    Hadera32.4374934.91712680,200
    Rehovot31.8957734.813442112,700
    Arad 31.2635835.22457123,400
    Ma'alot-Tarshiha 33.0101035.27435320,600
    Nauerat 32.7068235.29769972,200
    Giv'at Shemuel 32.0776234.84841821,800
    Shefar'am 32.8087735.16191536,200
    Sederot31.5265634.59375920,700
    Herzliyya32.1651534.84846187,000
    Nes uiyyona 31.9303134.80202738,100
    Yehud 32.0331134.89536826,500
    Petah Tiqwa32.0854834.89481209,600
    uefat (Safed)32.9574735.5111629,500
    Qiryat Gat31.6108434.76820947,400
    Baqa-Jatt 32.4114835.04501334,300
    Qiryat Ono32.0541734.85957631,000
    Sakhnin32.8646635.29744125,700
    Tayibe32.2682635.00621836,500
    Rahat31.3866834.76297451,700
    Ra'anana 32.1887634.86820268,300
    Yavne31.8811234.73550833,000
    Qiryat Yam32.8514735.06934637,700
    Holon32.0137534.79104184,700
    Umm al Fahm32.5256835.13925646,100
    Tel Aviv-Yafo 32.0597334.784775403,700
    Gedera31.8069734.77988221,500
    Kefar Sava32.1781534.90141983,600
    Nahariyya33.0108235.09616951,200
    Hefa 32.8126734.983387265,600