• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map G+
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / Asia / Israel Latitude and Longitude Map

    Israel Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of Israel is 31.73094 degrees N and 34.743962 degrees E.

    Latitude Longitude of Israel


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of Israel. Latitude and Longitude of Israel is 31.73094 and 34.743962 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of Israel with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of Israel Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    Nauerat 32.7068235.29769972,200
    Qiryat Shemona33.2088935.57072623,100
    Dimona30.9923235.08449632,400
    Ramat HaSharon32.1387734.83472840,600
    Hod HaSharon32.1456034.87841647,200
    Yehud 32.0331134.89536826,500
    Rishon Leuiyyon 31.9737134.806404228,200
    Hefa 32.8126734.983387265,600
    Ofaqim31.3154434.62264124,000
    Lod31.9527434.89043269,800
    Pardes Hanna-Karkur32.4723334.97780831,200
    Nauerat 'Illit 32.705735.32962840,800
    Bat Yam32.0173134.745808130,000
    Mevasseret Ziyyon31.8063935.15710823,800
    Petah Tiqwa32.0854834.89481209,600
    Ramat Gan32.0598034.834728145,000
    Umm al Fahm32.5256835.13925646,100
    Giv'at Shemuel 32.0776234.84841821,800
    Nesher32.7689435.03797523,600
    Qiryat Yam32.8514735.06934637,700
    Bene Beraq32.0895534.834642154,400
    Qiryat Atta 32.8103635.11865650,700
    Ma'alot-Tarshiha 33.0101035.27435320,600
    Ashqelon31.6820134.586334111,900
    Shefar'am 32.8087735.16191536,200
    Rehovot31.8957734.813442112,700
    Modi'in Illit 31.9090735.00287146,200
    Kefar Sava32.1781534.90141983,600
    Nes uiyyona 31.9303134.80202738,100
    Ma'ale Adummim 31.7948635.31246234,300
    Herzliyya32.1651534.84846187,000
    Elat29.5594234.93755347,400
    Holon32.0137534.79104184,700
    Qiryat Gat31.6108434.76820947,400
    Qiryat Motzkin32.8384135.08097638,000
    Tel Aviv-Yafo 32.0597334.784775403,700
    Rosh Ha'Ayin 32.0907134.95609338,500
    El'ad 32.0498034.95334636,300
    Hadera32.4374934.91712680,200
    uefat (Safed)32.9574735.5111629,500
    Nahariyya33.0108235.09616951,200
    Yavne31.8811234.73550833,000
    Ramla31.9300234.86760165,800
    Ashdod31.8018734.652424206,400
    Rahat31.3866834.76297451,700
    Gedera31.8069734.77988221,500
    Afula 32.6121935.28722840,500
    Netanya32.3210834.856701183,200
    Tamra32.6344235.40305628,700
    Arad 31.2635835.22457123,400
    Jerusalem31.7693335.209465773,000
    Carmel City32.6939635.0412826,000
    Ra'anana 32.1887634.86820268,300
    Qiryat Ono32.0541734.85957631,000
    Qiryat Mal'akhi 31.7309434.74396220,600
    Ar'ara 32.4962235.09642622,100
    Netivot31.4280034.5802426,700
    Baqa-Jatt 32.4114835.04501334,300
    Tayibe32.2682635.00621836,500
    Sederot31.5265634.59375920,700
    Be'er Sheva' 31.2580034.784946194,300
    Migdal Ha'Emeq 32.6769535.24499923,900
    Sakhnin32.8646635.29744125,700
    Akko 32.9318335.08835846,300
    Qiryat Bialik32.8348135.09067537,300
    Giv'atayim 32.0746134.80996653,000
    Karmi'el 32.9144635.29761344,100
    Bet Shemesh31.7192634.98510477,100
    Or Yehuda32.0309934.8540434,400