• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map G+
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / Asia / Bangladesh Latitude and Longitude Map

    Bangladesh Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of Bangladesh is 23.30132 degrees N and 90.41505 degrees E.

    Latitude Longitude of Bangladesh


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of Bangladesh. Latitude and Longitude of Bangladesh is 23.30132 and 90.41505 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of Bangladesh with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of Bangladesh Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    Magura 23.4856289.4197886,445
    Bandarban 22.2011792.2168438,578
    Morrelganj22.4514389.8526627,352
    Nawabganj 24.5916588.26954152,223
    Barahanuddin 22.4854790.7161735,657
    Companyganj22.8750891.2783621,096
    Swarupkati22.7613790.0821746,826
    Habiganj 24.3791091.4124284,276
    Gurudaspur24.3712889.2490529,110
    Hajiganj 23.2492890.8550247,658
    Netrakona24.8844690.7343456,786
    Gangni 22.8677389.7335223,846
    Comilla23.4566891.18238278,238
    Faridpur 23.6027989.85064101,084
    Ghatail24.4816389.9731222,399
    Lalmohan 22.3392290.7320432,926
    Bhaluka24.4027190.3925830,807
    Nandail24.5681590.6907536,693
    Kalaroa 22.8578889.0395926,020
    Rajshahi 24.3623188.60007651,062
    Kaunia25.7719689.4151283,054
    Khagrachari 23.1111891.9905757,087
    Damurhuda23.6168688.7794857,219
    Kalihati 24.3867189.9929332,494
    Bogra24.8501789.36673210,038
    Jhalakati 22.6407390.1994146,462
    Shibganj24.6848688.1569942,372
    Satkania 22.1003892.0811248,568
    Meherpur23.7825688.6158734,624
    Munshiganj23.5501590.5252866,583
    Dewanganj25.1503189.7685144,611
    Senbagh22.9584491.2098453,829
    Mehendiganj22.8261590.5269532,952
    Derai24.7886591.3545529,104
    Goalunda Ghat 23.7247289.7449832,120
    Tungipara22.9073889.8980136,564
    Kalia 23.0411789.6262433,802
    Bhandaria 22.4823190.0672622,695
    Jamalganj24.9986891.2326920,453
    Chakaria21.7350092.0873550,993
    Mathbaria22.2877289.9591025,795
    Sarishabari 24.7515689.8283149,684
    Maulvi Bazar 24.4820491.7639640,107
    Jagannathpur 24.7014991.0806734,908
    Boalmari 23.3963289.6833224,125
    Kalapara 23.3413490.8890123,565
    Daganbhuiyan22.9356891.3028827,263
    Shailkupa23.7005289.2526931,515
    Pirojpur22.5792489.9803757,393
    Domar 26.1068488.8221336,933
    Dhanbari 24.6779589.9496830,178
    Noakhali 22.8248291.10172111,305
    Kachua23.3413490.8890122,197
    Chowmohoni22.9437891.12091104,285
    Mymensingh24.7413190.40266332,721
    Raozan22.5360791.9184655,874
    Gafargaon24.4271790.5481932,997
    Manirampur 23.0232889.2336522,905
    Lakshmipur 22.9411190.8352066,854
    Badarganj25.6643289.0515731,975
    Kuliar Char 24.1369190.9116828,162
    Daulatkhan 23.0413890.2800430,540
    Chittagong22.3668591.800112,941,603
    Satkhira 22.7044889.0828195,181
    Chatmohar 24.2263389.2908522,562
    ukkelpur 24.9731789.0194721,683
    Cox's Bazar 21.4400292.0080797,898
    Panchagarh26.3332288.5533138,929
    Patiya22.2905491.9844450,120
    Rangunia22.4529792.0841153,035
    Patuakhali 22.3685290.3467467,241
    Brahmanbaria 23.9767991.10900145,300
    Sirajganj 24.4563189.69919128,144
    Chatkhil23.0610490.9706527,059
    Madarganj 24.8879389.8189330,076
    Lohagara22.0411992.1024529,616
    Raipur 23.0378190.7614353,365
    Daudkandi 23.5340290.7212329,001
    Jamalpur 24.9229789.94626128,163
    Kishorganj24.4317390.7867077,610
    Jhenida23.5435889.1797788,687
    Bheramara 24.0202388.9920827,993
    Hatibandha 24.2103890.1500023,975
    Sunamganj 25.0679791.4061957,317
    Gopalganj 23.0129789.8225442,449
    Ramu21.4301692.1017733,334
    Mohanganj24.8644290.9406021,376
    Bhanga23.3899089.9825339,743
    Dhamrai 23.9150490.2174543,464
    Rangamati 22.6579592.1726966,836
    Chandpur 23.2213690.65108108,558
    Birampur25.3902088.9918234,718
    Singra24.5031189.1421922,864
    Tanore24.5881288.5748131,945
    Sherpur25.0170690.0102782,179
    Kurigram 25.8136989.6415468,924
    Rangpur25.7503789.24991265,972
    Narayanganj 23.6200990.498791,133,191
    Manikganj 23.8503890.0101153,678
    Laksham 23.2390391.1231554,118
    Patharghata 22.3336791.8405424,488
    Tangail24.2477789.92076128,785
    Godagari 24.4672088.3243937,631
    Hatia 22.2600691.1163735,768
    Ramganj 23.1023690.8589743,324
    Hakimpur 25.2780189.0111725,038
    Bhuapur24.4605289.8727524,730
    Naria23.3013290.4150520,058
    Mirkadim23.5538990.4927941,320
    Bhairab Bazar 24.0505690.9882493,254
    Abhaynagar23.0200789.4068873,006
    Galachipa 22.1633490.4102122,301
    Sandwip 22.4905491.4191857,128
    Bera24.0766589.6170246,086
    Narsingdi23.9195590.71762124,204
    Shahzadpur 24.1748189.5956475,000
    Gaurnadi22.9739990.2244337,714
    Melandaha24.9372489.8343234,139
    Thakurgaon 26.0282788.4590751,785
    Sibchar23.3426790.1643927,877
    Muktagacha 24.7666890.2562637,762
    Rajbari 23.7647989.6475748,981
    Ulipur25.6579489.6192542,832
    Feni23.0160591.3976292,794
    Ghorashal23.9345890.63454100,443
    Dhaka23.6999690.406447,673,032
    Lalpur 24.1828888.9523426,978
    Alamdanga 23.7612488.9473369,188
    Santhia24.0873189.5237541,711
    Nabiganj24.5658891.5149824,959
    Kulaura24.5245792.0348221,958
    Bagerhat 22.6531989.7962346,455
    Madaripur 23.1732990.2045253,688
    Kushtia25.8136989.6415499,705
    Nalchhiti22.6290090.2691135,278
    Charghat24.2744888.7769134,812
    Santahar24.8092088.9867530,287
    Bhola22.6894790.6406174,990
    Bochanganj25.8000988.4622324,677
    Ishurdi24.1338589.0671896,305
    Baniachang24.5148491.3519822,973
    Shariatpur23.7005289.2526941,310
    Chilmari 25.5479189.6842944,529
    Matlab Bazar 23.3460990.7109755,710
    Chengar Char23.4539090.6327332,130
    Khulna22.8445989.558121,172,831
    Fulbaria24.6239790.2667362,565
    Trishal24.5818090.3948643,580
    Kesabpur22.9085389.2260924,538
    Narail 23.1658089.4988246,909
    Parbatipur25.6537288.9157436,470
    Barura23.3769591.0551040,335
    Naogaon24.8047688.93517124,046
    Phultala23.0110589.4560631,208
    Rahanpur24.8198288.3247350,982
    Muradnagar 22.3875591.8282724,070
    Patgram 26.3469189.0189425,272
    Gaibanda 25.3263989.5448378,697
    Nabinagar23.8875890.9706540,600
    Bhangura24.2155989.3784523,441
    Kalkini23.0534090.2421938,498
    Islampur25.1098289.7743035,427
    Kaptai22.4980692.2164344,871
    Bagha24.1976288.8370322,038
    Jhikergacha23.0804189.1044135,872
    Teknaf 20.8672092.3002336,192
    Kaliganj23.4095989.1300636,733
    Bajitpur 24.2158590.9523826,925
    Madhupur24.6120490.0315847,252
    Boalkhali 23.2371292.0653251,695
    Nalitabari 25.0932590.1969529,012
    Durgapur24.7933789.2212922,661
    Chhatak 25.0273291.6670638,670
    Dohar 23.6183590.1196861,793
    Saidpur25.7836988.89998119,666
    Jibannagar23.4210988.8210235,149
    Madhabdi 23.8537190.6749250,116
    Panchbibi25.1885789.0194120,574
    Barisal 22.7043790.36781234,783
    Ishwarganj24.6842490.5993830,948
    Pangsa 23.7878089.4161729,910
    Dinajpur 25.6215888.63442170,000
    Sarankhola 22.3127989.8488223,547
    Gobindganj25.1374689.3865531,242
    Sreemangal24.3072691.7287732,506
    Mongla22.4863389.6020356,746
    Gopalpur 24.5635689.9278750,966
    Char Fasson22.2008090.7259339,617
    Barguna 22.1583390.1142326,954
    Panchhari23.3168291.8998924,070
    Ashuganj24.0309891.0092530,677
    Fulbari25.4966988.9536227,743
    Sujanagar 23.9430589.4207627,894
    Jaipur Hat25.1028789.0298159,547
    Shahrasti23.2323390.9498425,168
    Chuadanga 23.6432488.85269113,928
    Pabna 24.0069389.24387159,977
    Sarail 24.0641191.1081943,455
    Jessore23.1796889.17970214,846
    Mirpur 23.9396188.9991127,406
    Mahespur23.3474388.9258723,100
    Kot Chandpur23.4067989.0119132,025
    Kutubdia21.8364291.8611022,024
    Sylhet24.8975491.87726316,311
    Gouripur24.7596690.5626820,875
    Pirganj 25.8600388.3560627,067
    Mirzapur 24.0993890.1005829,535
    Nilphamari 25.9415488.8455740,084
    Nator24.4171288.9917087,128
    Dupchanchia 24.8762189.1777121,761
    Chandina23.4887091.0084137,700
    Akhaura23.8604691.2103832,374