• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map G+
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / Asia / Bangladesh Latitude and Longitude Map

    Bangladesh Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of Bangladesh is 23.30132 degrees N and 90.41505 degrees E.

    Latitude Longitude of Bangladesh


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of Bangladesh. Latitude and Longitude of Bangladesh is 23.30132 and 90.41505 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of Bangladesh with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of Bangladesh Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    Gaibanda 25.3263989.5448378,697
    Daudkandi 23.5340290.7212329,001
    Madarganj 24.8879389.8189330,076
    Chittagong22.3668591.800112,941,603
    Bera24.0766589.6170246,086
    Netrakona24.8844690.7343456,786
    Bhairab Bazar 24.0505690.9882493,254
    Lohagara22.0411992.1024529,616
    Rajbari 23.7647989.6475748,981
    Chilmari 25.5479189.6842944,529
    Kushtia25.8136989.6415499,705
    Khulna22.8445989.558121,172,831
    Matlab Bazar 23.3460990.7109755,710
    Jibannagar23.4210988.8210235,149
    Sandwip 22.4905491.4191857,128
    Magura 23.4856289.4197886,445
    Jhikergacha23.0804189.1044135,872
    Ramu21.4301692.1017733,334
    Nandail24.5681590.6907536,693
    Baniachang24.5148491.3519822,973
    Shibganj24.6848688.1569942,372
    Phultala23.0110589.4560631,208
    Nabinagar23.8875890.9706540,600
    Habiganj 24.3791091.4124284,276
    Cox's Bazar 21.4400292.0080797,898
    Laksham 23.2390391.1231554,118
    Barisal 22.7043790.36781234,783
    Nator24.4171288.9917087,128
    Jaipur Hat25.1028789.0298159,547
    Charghat24.2744888.7769134,812
    Nalitabari 25.0932590.1969529,012
    Lalpur 24.1828888.9523426,978
    Bagerhat 22.6531989.7962346,455
    Melandaha24.9372489.8343234,139
    Nilphamari 25.9415488.8455740,084
    Sreemangal24.3072691.7287732,506
    Kesabpur22.9085389.2260924,538
    Sibchar23.3426790.1643927,877
    Jhenida23.5435889.1797788,687
    Galachipa 22.1633490.4102122,301
    Sherpur25.0170690.0102782,179
    Tungipara22.9073889.8980136,564
    Dewanganj25.1503189.7685144,611
    Bhangura24.2155989.3784523,441
    Panchbibi25.1885789.0194120,574
    Lalmohan 22.3392290.7320432,926
    Mirkadim23.5538990.4927941,320
    Derai24.7886591.3545529,104
    Kalihati 24.3867189.9929332,494
    Fulbaria24.6239790.2667362,565
    Pabna 24.0069389.24387159,977
    Badarganj25.6643289.0515731,975
    Hajiganj 23.2492890.8550247,658
    Gouripur24.7596690.5626820,875
    Birampur25.3902088.9918234,718
    Jamalpur 24.9229789.94626128,163
    Thakurgaon 26.0282788.4590751,785
    Daulatkhan 23.0413890.2800430,540
    Naria23.3013290.4150520,058
    Rangunia22.4529792.0841153,035
    Feni23.0160591.3976292,794
    Rajshahi 24.3623188.60007651,062
    Bandarban 22.2011792.2168438,578
    Bogra24.8501789.36673210,038
    Fulbari25.4966988.9536227,743
    Chengar Char23.4539090.6327332,130
    Narayanganj 23.6200990.498791,133,191
    Nabiganj24.5658891.5149824,959
    Kaunia25.7719689.4151283,054
    Singra24.5031189.1421922,864
    Companyganj22.8750891.2783621,096
    Godagari 24.4672088.3243937,631
    Gangni 22.8677389.7335223,846
    Dhamrai 23.9150490.2174543,464
    Mathbaria22.2877289.9591025,795
    Manirampur 23.0232889.2336522,905
    Char Fasson22.2008090.7259339,617
    Faridpur 23.6027989.85064101,084
    Bagha24.1976288.8370322,038
    Bochanganj25.8000988.4622324,677
    Raipur 23.0378190.7614353,365
    Shariatpur23.7005289.2526941,310
    Pirganj 25.8600388.3560627,067
    Narsingdi23.9195590.71762124,204
    Mirzapur 24.0993890.1005829,535
    Maulvi Bazar 24.4820491.7639640,107
    Gopalpur 24.5635689.9278750,966
    Barahanuddin 22.4854790.7161735,657
    Panchagarh26.3332288.5533138,929
    Jamalganj24.9986891.2326920,453
    Shahrasti23.2323390.9498425,168
    Bheramara 24.0202388.9920827,993
    Pirojpur22.5792489.9803757,393
    Senbagh22.9584491.2098453,829
    Ishurdi24.1338589.0671896,305
    Shahzadpur 24.1748189.5956475,000
    Sirajganj 24.4563189.69919128,144
    Ghorashal23.9345890.63454100,443
    Chowmohoni22.9437891.12091104,285
    Sylhet24.8975491.87726316,311
    Shailkupa23.7005289.2526931,515
    Bhaluka24.4027190.3925830,807
    Madhabdi 23.8537190.6749250,116
    Kot Chandpur23.4067989.0119132,025
    Mymensingh24.7413190.40266332,721
    Chatkhil23.0610490.9706527,059
    Daganbhuiyan22.9356891.3028827,263
    Munshiganj23.5501590.5252866,583
    Boalkhali 23.2371292.0653251,695
    Barguna 22.1583390.1142326,954
    Sarishabari 24.7515689.8283149,684
    Jagannathpur 24.7014991.0806734,908
    Gaurnadi22.9739990.2244337,714
    Kishorganj24.4317390.7867077,610
    Madhupur24.6120490.0315847,252
    Ashuganj24.0309891.0092530,677
    Kalia 23.0411789.6262433,802
    Sarail 24.0641191.1081943,455
    Jessore23.1796889.17970214,846
    ukkelpur 24.9731789.0194721,683
    Naogaon24.8047688.93517124,046
    Sunamganj 25.0679791.4061957,317
    Damurhuda23.6168688.7794857,219
    Barura23.3769591.0551040,335
    Chuadanga 23.6432488.85269113,928
    Kalapara 23.3413490.8890123,565
    Chandina23.4887091.0084137,700
    Ishwarganj24.6842490.5993830,948
    Mongla22.4863389.6020356,746
    Bhandaria 22.4823190.0672622,695
    Kachua23.3413490.8890122,197
    Bhola22.6894790.6406174,990
    Akhaura23.8604691.2103832,374
    Kurigram 25.8136989.6415468,924
    Chandpur 23.2213690.65108108,558
    Jhalakati 22.6407390.1994146,462
    Madaripur 23.1732990.2045253,688
    Teknaf 20.8672092.3002336,192
    Chakaria21.7350092.0873550,993
    Swarupkati22.7613790.0821746,826
    Islampur25.1098289.7743035,427
    Pangsa 23.7878089.4161729,910
    Morrelganj22.4514389.8526627,352
    Saidpur25.7836988.89998119,666
    Parbatipur25.6537288.9157436,470
    Rahanpur24.8198288.3247350,982
    Mehendiganj22.8261590.5269532,952
    Satkhira 22.7044889.0828195,181
    Goalunda Ghat 23.7247289.7449832,120
    Gurudaspur24.3712889.2490529,110
    Kaptai22.4980692.2164344,871
    Patgram 26.3469189.0189425,272
    Ramganj 23.1023690.8589743,324
    Gobindganj25.1374689.3865531,242
    Rangamati 22.6579592.1726966,836
    Kuliar Char 24.1369190.9116828,162
    Dhaka23.6999690.406447,673,032
    Hatibandha 24.2103890.1500023,975
    Nawabganj 24.5916588.26954152,223
    Abhaynagar23.0200789.4068873,006
    Boalmari 23.3963289.6833224,125
    Rangpur25.7503789.24991265,972
    Trishal24.5818090.3948643,580
    Panchhari23.3168291.8998924,070
    Santahar24.8092088.9867530,287
    Alamdanga 23.7612488.9473369,188
    Hatia 22.2600691.1163735,768
    Mahespur23.3474388.9258723,100
    Patuakhali 22.3685290.3467467,241
    Kalkini23.0534090.2421938,498
    Raozan22.5360791.9184655,874
    Dohar 23.6183590.1196861,793
    Kulaura24.5245792.0348221,958
    Bhanga23.3899089.9825339,743
    Sarankhola 22.3127989.8488223,547
    Meherpur23.7825688.6158734,624
    Ulipur25.6579489.6192542,832
    Ghatail24.4816389.9731222,399
    Mohanganj24.8644290.9406021,376
    Kaliganj23.4095989.1300636,733
    Comilla23.4566891.18238278,238
    Brahmanbaria 23.9767991.10900145,300
    Dinajpur 25.6215888.63442170,000
    Tanore24.5881288.5748131,945
    Narail 23.1658089.4988246,909
    Manikganj 23.8503890.0101153,678
    Dhanbari 24.6779589.9496830,178
    Patharghata 22.3336791.8405424,488
    Noakhali 22.8248291.10172111,305
    Bhuapur24.4605289.8727524,730
    Khagrachari 23.1111891.9905757,087
    Sujanagar 23.9430589.4207627,894
    Satkania 22.1003892.0811248,568
    Chhatak 25.0273291.6670638,670
    Bajitpur 24.2158590.9523826,925
    Hakimpur 25.2780189.0111725,038
    Gopalganj 23.0129789.8225442,449
    Mirpur 23.9396188.9991127,406
    Patiya22.2905491.9844450,120
    Chatmohar 24.2263389.2908522,562
    Santhia24.0873189.5237541,711
    Durgapur24.7933789.2212922,661
    Tangail24.2477789.92076128,785
    Muktagacha 24.7666890.2562637,762
    Domar 26.1068488.8221336,933
    Kutubdia21.8364291.8611022,024
    Muradnagar 22.3875591.8282724,070
    Dupchanchia 24.8762189.1777121,761
    Nalchhiti22.6290090.2691135,278
    Lakshmipur 22.9411190.8352066,854
    Gafargaon24.4271790.5481932,997
    Kalaroa 22.8578889.0395926,020