• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map G+
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / Africa / Senegal Latitude and Longitude Map

    Senegal Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of Senegal is 13.914252 degrees N and -15.927780 degrees E.

    Latitude Longitude of Senegal


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of Senegal. Latitude and Longitude of Senegal is 13.914252 and -15.927780 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of Senegal with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of Senegal Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    Richard Toll16.461863-15.68754052800
    Diamniadio14.065830-16.57575813200
    Kedougou12.554702-12.17320220200
    Diourbel14.653484-16.233594102800
    Sebikhotane14.747423-17.13661922500
    Podor16.660381-14.95935213400
    Ndioum16.517004-14.65001817600
    Gossas14.500224-16.06661112200
    Sedhiou12.704956-15.55613321100
    Tambacounda13.769244-13.66712885700
    Dagana16.510915-15.50351922600
    Bakel14.900841-12.45730214100
    Ndoffane13.914252-15.92778010600
    Saint-Louis16.024997-16.489542180900
    Ziguinchor12.580337-16.283891165100
    Tivaouane14.956200-16.81913140500
    Dahra15.347650-15.47841333600
    Ouro Sogui15.601763-13.31912817100
    Thilogne15.965344-13.59172610900
    Linguere 15.393127-15.11547814800
    Mbacke14.792074-15.90838279800
    Mboro15.141991-16.88586512500
    Rufisque14.715956-17.270919173100
    Nioro du Rip13.748902-15.78234016600
    Kolda12.899886-14.94428967300
    Louga15.614990-16.24543988300
    Rosso16.488695-15.73663511600
    Sokone13.878217-16.37294113500
    Guingueneo14.267016-15.95005315000
    Goudomp12.533463-15.94395912600
    Bambey14.701143-16.45911523300
    Mbour14.422307-16.964314199400
    Kaolack14.143621-16.096137193400
    Kanel15.484010-13.17652012600
    Bignona12.805453-16.23458127900
    Joal-Fadiout14.267016-15.95005342800
    Kayar14.919544-17.12121219000
    Kaffrine14.106540-15.55188429900
    Touba14.867532-15.880594620500
    Thies14.805144-16.924317278200
    Bargny14.694294-17.23365144100
    Kebemer 15.374300-16.44066116200
    Mekhe 15.117051-16.63335116200
    Pout14.770455-17.06108819600
    Khombole14.767052-16.68326113500
    Matam15.663548-13.26084919000
    Gandiaye14.239730-16.27316210600
    Tiadiaye14.416572-16.69991313300
    Nguekokh 14.510486-17.00542722000
    Velingara13.147953-14.11473525500
    Dakar14.750535-17.3333862396800
    Waounde 15.267058-12.86671411200
    Fatick14.339457-16.41117825800
    Koungheul13.983724-14.79996416300