• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map G+
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / Africa / Nigeria Latitude and Longitude Map

    Nigeria Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of Nigeria is 11.368577 degrees N and 5.809693 degrees E.

    Latitude Longitude of Nigeria


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of Nigeria. Latitude and Longitude of Nigeria is 11.368577 and 5.809693 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of Nigeria with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of Nigeria Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    Kano11.9993318.5166722166554
    Ife7.4708284.556701186856
    Hadejia12.45008310.03999565966
    Yenagoa4.9260656.25928224335
    Igboho8.8333523.74993668566
    Nnewi6.0168136.916616121065
    Okigwi5.8168687.34997564280
    Ikerre7.5000175.23339058612
    Bauchi10.3098659.845116206537
    Okpogho6.4393807.282684105127
    Ilobu7.8401404.48593459196
    Oron4.8260068.23381752442
    Gombe10.28195511.174934163604
    Kamba11.8519203.654828Below 20K
    Katsina12.9930717.606137259315
    Uyo5.0501337.93328058369
    Gashaka7.35926611.469612Below 20K
    Ozubulu5.9501026.84996846062
    Mgbe6.8021159.782238Below 20K
    Azare11.67427210.19114369035
    Funtua11.5335707.31658782072
    Eha Amufu6.6615947.76895844136
    Damasak13.04261912.544191Below 20K
    Ado Ekiti7.6335555.216610156122
    Afikpo5.8968297.93010544823
    Kontagora10.4031215.47290163994
    Auchi7.0667076.26657742610
    Ejigbo7.8989334.32096769366
    Igbo Ukwu6.0166857.01660946943
    Gambaru12.36684414.21664546904
    Sokoto13.0668245.233304329639
    Buguma City4.7354706.85863782865
    Ifon6.9116565.77596962817
    Epe6.5835403.98326649909
    Damaturu11.74902911.966078141897
    Ede7.7301844.517348142363
    Abonnema4.7231966.77907241972
    Nafada11.09775011.334786Below 20K
    Isieke5.8406496.90485756129
    Iwo7.6334284.183252125645
    Biu10.61123012.19486052629
    Oka Akoko7.4499355.79995944309
    Oshogbo7.7659044.561079250951
    Owo7.1833875.583408157181
    Nguru12.87658510.45872061511
    Mubi10.26620413.266714128900
    Kaingwa12.5576473.823013Below 20K
    Ijebu Igbo6.9662284.00000364924
    Potiskum11.70967011.070514Below 20K
    Umuahia5.5335217.483270147167
    Baga13.12029913.853831Below 20K
    Enugu Ukwu5.9115147.70630142925
    Jimeta9.27932012.445915141724
    Budan7.23735211.665306Below 20K
    Wurio8.39793010.518494Below 20K
    Igbo Ora7.4340623.28494846479
    Abakaliki6.3334828.09992183651
    Wuyaram11.17357312.706411Below 20K
    Benin City6.3390275.628169762719
    Abeokuta7.1610333.348420352735
    Jos9.9245228.893468510300
    Langtang9.1484229.798338Below 20K
    Nkpor6.1500836.83336064733
    Gboko7.3251529.005134101281
    Gashua12.87332111.04627469719
    Gembu6.71696111.249950Below 20K
    Binji13.2224964.911869Below 20K
    Agbor6.2529466.19984445820
    Uromi6.7145756.32399873569
    Awka6.2070857.067807104682
    Minna9.6079986.553380189191
    Ikare7.5161005.750005103843
    Amaigbo5.4972557.42451970756
    Gajibo12.09615613.979709Below 20K
    Ankpa7.3780577.62205840249
    Ikirun7.9078604.66630776565
    Asaba6.1834916.75010449725
    Ogbomoso8.1333834.249985433030
    Idah7.1165776.73152244828
    Kagoro9.6146848.39359048329
    Etiti5.6154867.34624141038
    Dutse11.8000329.33335117697
    Nssukka6.8569087.39580969230
    Gamawa12.13358410.533607Below 20K
    Okitipupa6.5020634.77951842064
    Birnin Kebbi12.4551544.19685663147
    Ibadan7.3964423.9167051835300
    Daura11.51940011.45886246954
    Argungu12.7497184.535794Below 20K
    Aku6.7000837.33332445985
    Akpo7.08430110.534458Below 20K
    Jebba9.1190174.826210Below 20K
    Ambwe7.11871010.736332Below 20K
    Offa8.1403504.72535874326
    Ijero7.8120805.06778095365
    Kaduna10.5168987.433360993642
    Kishi9.0835063.85005777972
    Gummi12.1458065.109787Below 20K
    Budan7.35858511.468925Below 20K
    Ondo7.0882154.838698146051
    Otukpo7.1976648.13896783218
    Sapele5.8932015.678723109576
    Enugu6.4528127.510264407756
    Abuja9.0582067.489107107069
    Onitsha6.1674026.782656350280
    Obosi6.1168866.83336085250
    Tungo8.11712412.049756Below 20K
    Keffi8.8398837.87637553597
    Bama11.51834813.68453765437
    Ihiala5.8539266.85988251959
    Wukari7.8801449.77718153050
    Effon Alaiye7.6789804.806812158977
    Warri5.5163495.749919363382
    Ise7.4600625.420115108136
    Baiomari12.78046411.507721Below 20K
    Calabar4.9502228.324711310839
    Oyo7.8372913.934515369894
    Ikom5.9652128.70618653226
    Maiduguri11.83279713.149941618278
    Ila Orangun8.0167914.89998189861
    Ijebu Ode6.8209023.920782124313
    Bali7.89929410.951538Below 20K
    Ikot Ekpene5.1955917.934310119402
    Lokoja7.8088066.73740160579
    Numan9.46020812.03328444308
    Malumfashi11.7836497.62223042415
    Ikorodu6.5995703.499911184674
    Kafanchan9.5832448.29067949906
    Sagamu6.8426343.645051127513
    Waya6.8794949.601650Below 20K
    Kaura Namoda12.6005246.58973040677
    Ikire7.3599684.184968111435
    Bida9.0741416.008484111245
    Lafia8.4917408.51662979387
    Gusau12.1629946.674445132393
    Jalingo8.90022111.36663767226
    Okrika4.7401757.08299981558
    Okene7.5501366.233404312775
    Lagos6.4531113.3957985195247
    Zaria11.0822407.715786612257
    Ganye8.43402412.066064Below 20K
    Ohafia5.6168107.83328840767
    Yola9.23891212.46484054810
    Uga5.9334557.08329940048
    Zuru11.4236885.233684Below 20K
    Iseyin7.9663033.599818170936
    Inisa7.9763334.64287582314
    Aba5.1171607.367055500183
    Makurdi7.7308228.536112151515
    Jega12.2133034.380612Below 20K
    Gbongan7.4667864.35002169931
    Ugep5.8095258.076789134773
    Ilawe Ekiti7.4123725.057044104049
    Port Harcourt4.8004767.000000703421
    Akure7.2495075.199916239124
    Lau9.20748011.273553Below 20K
    Ilesha7.6196464.738233139445
    Owerri5.4829017.033217119711
    Saki8.6667433.40013389595
    Ilorin8.4916984.544685532089
    Agulu6.1001587.04999749310
    Namnai8.76676810.949972Below 20K
    Gang Kurin8.37296611.567173Below 20K
    Wasagu11.3685775.809693Below 20K