• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map G+
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / Africa / Liberia Latitude and Longitude Map

    Liberia Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of Liberia is 4.634657 degrees N and -8.117445 degrees E.

    Latitude Longitude of Liberia


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of Liberia. Latitude and Longitude of Liberia is 4.634657 and -8.117445 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of Liberia with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of Liberia Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    Greenville5.016874-9.03347316434
    Voinjama8.418134-9.74814226594
    Foya8.360139-10.20669219522
    Buchanan5.882955-10.04365734270
    Monrovia6.300808-10.7970791010970
    Tubmanburg6.866793-10.81673413144
    Kakata6.526495-10.34904233945
    Zwedru6.066660-8.13336623903
    Bensonville6.445904-10.6129294089
    Sanniquellie7.362309-8.70602811415
    Bopolu7.069604-10.4865862908
    Gbarnga6.995620-9.47211034046
    Zorzor7.775386-9.4255905131
    Robertsport6.750205-11.3668233933
    Fish Town5.200933-7.8781913328
    Pleebo 4.589571-7.67322822693
    Harper4.385792-7.71425517837
    Barclayville4.634657-8.1174452733
    Harbel6.258577-10.33063223402
    Ganta7.237672-8.98137341106