• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map G+
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / Africa / Cape Verde Latitude and Longitude Map

    Cape Verde Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of Cape Verde is 15.034216 degrees N and -24.325197 degrees E.

    Latitude Longitude of Cape Verde


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of Cape Verde. Latitude and Longitude of Cape Verde is 15.034216 and -24.325197 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of Cape Verde with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of Cape Verde Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    Assomada15.099650-23.67099513562
    Sao Filipe14.934278-24.4054569360
    Picos15.084402-23.6335731424
    Mindelo16.891629-24.98085776650
    Ribeira Brava16.614574-24.2958866025
    Joao Teves15.080714-23.5286021786
    Calheta de Sao Miguel15.189140-23.5915235930
    Pedra Badejo15.138594-23.53332311348
    Pombas17.153720-25.0271202432
    Cidade Velha14.917512-23.6041331427
    Porto Novo17.027337-25.06346910107
    Cova Figueira14.892671-24.2916371498
    Sal Rei16.177720-22.9166723155
    Sao Domingos15.033843-23.5643512149
    Santa Maria16.602003-22.90882618780
    Tarrafal15.275794-23.7540367768
    Praia14.931363-23.512423125148
    Nova Sintra14.869610-24.6904491825
    Tarrafal de Sao Nicolau16.567647-24.3584131501
    Mosteiros15.034216-24.325197689