• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map G+
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / Africa / Cameroon Latitude and Longitude Map

    Cameroon Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of Cameroon is 7.366863 degrees N and 12.650235 degrees E.

    Latitude Longitude of Cameroon


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of Cameroon. Latitude and Longitude of Cameroon is 7.366863 and 12.650235 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of Cameroon with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of Cameroon Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    Nkoteng4.53930512.02036617900
    Manjo4.8510659.81653527200
    Kousseri 12.08457515.03353876200
    Kribi2.9342689.91021948800
    Tibati6.46718312.62302622900
    Nkongsamba4.9570209.936526110600
    Djamboutou8.58362213.516781Below 20K
    Magdeme11.18190514.237823Below 20K
    Endenge2.61553912.093176Below 20K
    Kaele 10.11577314.45377323400
    Ngaoundere7.32502413.583686189800
    Dschang5.45111710.06660287000
    Banyo6.75105711.81085333300
    Gazawa10.23203614.865847Below 20K
    Maroua10.60975414.326894271700
    Mbandjock4.45125711.89994617500
    Mbanga4.5031129.56912829400
    Kumba4.6344439.449909125600
    Garoua9.30108913.400009356900
    Mbouda5.63436310.249894101100
    Bafang5.16526810.17881062800
    Douala4.0485359.7062851494700
    Mbalmayo3.51651811.50100565400
    Obala4.16462211.53267619300
    Olamze2.21467011.093731Below 20K
    Sangmelima2.93554911.980906Below 20K
    Foumbot6.28438610.28521338800
    Guider9.93538613.94872474500
    Salapoumbe2.61702915.377712Below 20K
    Meyo3.56358811.936188Below 20K
    Bibone2.26897610.349693Below 20K
    Garoua Boulai 5.88846214.55121324900
    Makari12.56299614.447486Below 20K
    Memvin2.33645311.081715Below 20K
    Fundong6.28438610.28521318000
    Ngoila2.62902814.023225Below 20K
    Yaounde 3.86769311.5166691248200
    Kumbo6.21079610.685871116500
    Campo2.3327839.862175Below 20K
    Ndereya11.60794914.874058Below 20K
    Gobo10.00242615.416851Below 20K
    Malen3.16872913.799114Below 20K
    Aban Minkoo2.27299011.335773Below 20K
    Lolodorf3.22991610.727234Below 20K
    Tiko 4.0754129.36006958200
    Melong5.1238719.95214729100
    Nsomessok2.33136110.750440Below 20K
    Ngoule Makong3.08434611.423349Below 20K
    Eseka 3.65152310.77629320700
    Bazanga7.25662914.019699Below 20K
    Mboula2.2019769.983768Below 20K
    Yokadouma3.51842415.052528Below 20K
    Bantadje8.25091813.218949Below 20K
    Mamfe 5.7522259.31472520300
    Bangangte 5.14207910.51931633600
    Nkambe6.58993510.68145032900
    Bafia4.75193611.23081055700
    Foumban5.72976510.901821113100
    Ngoura4.39829914.563909Below 20K
    Yagoua10.34376815.24069167400
    Moloundou2.04347015.211544Below 20K
    Loum4.7190479.730103141400
    Sangmelima 2.93443911.98333041800
    Nanga-Eboko4.66382912.37098519200
    Lele2.28612913.331108Below 20K
    Mbouma2.73392313.081942Below 20K
    Meiganga6.52253014.28470871000
    Buea4.1562339.23147047300
    Kenzou4.17570815.029504Below 20K
    Wum6.38986710.07291153900
    Edea 3.80102310.133207122300
    Bertoua4.57669413.684366173000
    Nyangong2.98188710.618572Below 20K
    Ndop5.98117510.36108721200
    Bali5.15504510.51839732000
    Fontem5.4861919.86249717600
    Muyuka4.2915639.41471819200
    Mora11.05103114.15004024200
    Limbe 4.0232789.19563584500
    Kore10.46614614.715657Below 20K
    Eseka3.65212610.771179Below 20K
    Mokolo10.74086813.80002329100
    Nyabessan2.40797010.402930Below 20K
    Mfoua2.33058910.829705Below 20K
    Ebolowa2.91776711.14995779500
    Maan2.37239410.634322Below 20K
    Bafoussam5.48700210.413101242000
    Bibemi9.31751613.882742Below 20K
    Tignere7.36686312.650235Below 20K
    Bamenda5.95970510.147455316100
    Abong-Mbang3.98491913.17375918700
    Ndokayo5.51762614.117231Below 20K
    Akonolinga3.78406612.24914821000
    Batouri4.43431414.36672033400