• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map G+
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / Africa / Burkina Faso Latitude and Longitude Map

    Burkina Faso Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of Burkina Faso is 14.434526 degrees N and -0.233166 degrees E.

    Latitude Longitude of Burkina Faso


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of Burkina Faso. Latitude and Longitude of Burkina Faso is 14.434526 and -0.233166 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of Burkina Faso with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of Burkina Faso Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    Batie9.874847-2.92146910105
    Ziniare12.584316-1.29995618619
    Kongoussi13.334559-1.53371625172
    Koupela12.181117-0.35135528151
    Ouahigouya13.570295-2.41682873153
    Pouytenga12.250995-0.43319560618
    Nouna12.734301-3.86663722166
    Tenkodogo.11.783985-0.36667644491
    Dano11.143342-3.05897016798
    Koudougou12.250995-2.36674588184
    Fada-N'Gourma12.0558690.36082541785
    Hounde11.489458-3.51777839458
    Dori14.025655-0.02352521078
    Sapouy11.550179-1.76112412438
    Boulsa12.658034-0.56855717925
    Toma12.641356-4.41063212401
    Po11.169657-1.13537624320
    Ouagadougou12.365671-1.5338441475223
    Reo12.319261-2.46527928446
    Bogande12.970364-0.13772214929
    Gourcy13.202901-2.35717524616
    Garango11.800536-0.55078335015
    Kaya13.084549-1.08340554365
    Ouargaye11.5315520.02321010103
    Tougan13.068664-3.06635117050
    Boromo11.750962-2.93335714594
    Solenzo12.184263-4.08327316850
    Zorgo12.250995-0.61678620462
    Gorom-Gorom14.434526-0.2331666691
    Yako12.955559-2.26306222685
    Bousse12.652746-1.88858315868
    Gaoua10.326078-3.17389725104
    Titao13.769119-2.07277519131
    Djibo14.100380-1.62684228990
    Banfora10.634513-4.75030775917
    Niangoloko10.284404-4.91673222310
    Orodara10.974742-4.90840723356
    Leo11.095505-2.09809526779
    Kombissiri12.067746-1.33343023460
    Diapaga12.0775241.7961728400
    Diebougou.10.967622-3.25007217937
    Manga11.663345-1.06512319860
    Bobo-Dioulasso11.179214-4.291670489967
    Dedougou12.467474-3.46662338862
    Bittou11.250946-0.30015720118