• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map G+
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / Africa / Benin Latitude and Longitude Map

    Benin Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of Benin is 11.129573 degrees N and 2.936647 degrees E.

    Latitude Longitude of Benin


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of Benin. Latitude and Longitude of Benin is 11.129573 and 2.936647 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of Benin with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of Benin Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    Porto-Novo6.5037302.605419223552
    Savalou7.9345961.96667428952
    Nikki9.9344143.20830145571
    Abomey-Calavi6.4510642.34978061450
    Ouidah6.3675612.08327537647
    Natitingou10.3139191.38873340443
    Ekpe 6.3943872.54714734917
    Malanville11.8677833.38318136056
    Bohicon7.1700182.06705365974
    Djougou9.7009061.66669663626
    Abomey7.1845371.98894759672
    Kerou 10.8233922.11063434246
    Dogbo-Tota6.8024941.78282531107
    Lokossa6.6342701.71686436954
    Godomey6.5512672.366817153447
    Parakou9.3512712.616456149819
    Cotonou6.3636802.425225665100
    Come 6.4009981.88320429069
    Kandi11.1295732.93664727227
    Pobe6.9841622.66387733249