• World Map on Facebook
    • World Map on Twitter
    • World Map G+
    • World Map on Pinterest
    • World Map on Youtube
    World Map / Africa / Benin Latitude and Longitude Map

    Benin Latitude and Longitude



    Latitude & Longitude
    Country
    Latitude
    Longitude
    Latitude and longitude of Benin is 11.129573 degrees N and 2.936647 degrees E.

    Latitude Longitude of Benin


    Map showing the Latitude and Longitude of Benin. Latitude and Longitude of Benin is 11.129573 and 2.936647 respectively. Below is a list of Cities of Benin with Latitude, Longitude and Population.

    List of Latitude and Longitude of Benin Cities

    CapitalLatitudeLongitudePopulation
    Ekpe 6.3943872.54714734917
    Godomey6.5512672.366817153447
    Savalou7.9345961.96667428952
    Ouidah6.3675612.08327537647
    Abomey7.1845371.98894759672
    Bohicon7.1700182.06705365974
    Cotonou6.3636802.425225665100
    Nikki9.9344143.20830145571
    Pobe6.9841622.66387733249
    Kandi11.1295732.93664727227
    Lokossa6.6342701.71686436954
    Natitingou10.3139191.38873340443
    Djougou9.7009061.66669663626
    Malanville11.8677833.38318136056
    Porto-Novo6.5037302.605419223552
    Abomey-Calavi6.4510642.34978061450
    Parakou9.3512712.616456149819
    Dogbo-Tota6.8024941.78282531107
    Kerou 10.8233922.11063434246
    Come 6.4009981.88320429069